Chiltern Chase

2019 - 15K

Position Entrant Number Name Team Name Chip Time Finish Time
1 670 Matthew Jobson White Horse Harriers AC 0:57:15 0:57:15
2 543 Richard Gould Alchester RC 0:59:10 0:59:10
3 539 Sebastien Garrigues Abingdon AC 0:59:48 0:59:49
4 657 Paul Jegou White Horse Harriers AC 1:01:40 1:01:41
5 642 Trevor Hunter Handy Cross Runners 1:02:29 1:02:29
6 669 Thomas Wilson Abingdon AC 1:03:25 1:03:25
7 519 Thomas Charleston Didcot Runners 1:04:25 1:04:26
8 609 Robert Smith None 1:04:30 1:04:32
9 599 Neil Salmons None 1:05:36 1:05:38
10 655 Henry Smith None 1:05:53 1:05:55
11 678 Faye Sharpley Thame Runners 1:06:10 1:06:11
12 668 Oliver Noble Wood None 1:07:10 1:07:12
13 648 Howard Zabell Newbury AC 1:08:01 1:08:03
14 560 Kate Jacobs Swindon Harriers 1:08:05 1:08:06
15 585 Rod Murray None 1:08:37 1:08:40
16 568 Stephen Lawrey None 1:08:55 1:08:58
17 640 Fergal Donnelly Reading Roadrunners 1:09:28 1:09:31
18 660 Jon Kew Maidenhead AC 1:09:28 1:09:31
19 637 Kinga Zielinska None 1:09:33 1:09:34
20 586 Barry Newton None 1:09:44 1:09:49
21 562 Pete Jenkins Tadley Runners 1:09:52 1:09:55
22 587 Peter O'Shaughnessy None 1:09:54 1:10:00
23 614 Darren Strange None 1:10:08 1:10:10
24 659 Peter Reeve None 1:10:32 1:10:33
25 664 Andrew Lister Kidlington Running & AC 1:10:37 1:10:38
26 647 Daren Williams Radley AC 1:10:36 1:10:40
27 540 Ramon Ghosh Singapore Shufflers 1:10:43 1:10:45
28 553 Matthew Heason None 1:10:57 1:11:01
29 534 Edmund English None 1:11:09 1:11:11
30 525 Alexander De Hotot White Horse Harriers AC 1:12:25 1:12:27
31 653 Brian Landowski Wallingford Runners 1:12:28 1:12:30
32 626 Brian Vlastakis None 1:13:31 1:13:35
33 618 Mark Tappern None 1:13:44 1:13:51
34 552 Julia Healey None 1:13:54 1:14:05
35 516 Lee Byrne None 1:14:11 1:14:19
36 623 Jack Triggs None 1:14:18 1:14:28
37 598 Marlese Rosch Haden None 1:04:41 1:14:53
38 582 Paul Miles None 1:14:47 1:14:56
39 526 Matthew Deeley None 1:15:13 1:15:17
40 579 Bill McMullen None 1:15:19 1:15:29
41 506 Christopher Beavis Trail Running Association 1:15:39 1:15:43
42 535 Enis Evlat None 1:15:37 1:15:47
43 662 Marc Wastle White Horse Harriers AC 1:15:27 1:15:47
44 570 Darren Leader None 1:15:37 1:15:50
45 673 Stephen Stuart None 1:15:50 1:15:57
46 654 Brian Copley RunWallingford 1:15:59 1:16:03
47 537 Katie Shead None 1:15:58 1:16:04
48 588 Sarah Paradine None 1:16:23 1:16:24
49 514 Helen Byrne None 1:16:05 1:16:31
50 563 Matt Jerome None 1:16:29 1:16:35
51 515 Kevin Byrne Headington RRC 1:16:39 1:16:42
52 502 Jez Allinson Lonely Goats RC 1:17:08 1:17:20
53 596 Jolyon Roe Handy Cross Runners 1:17:30 1:17:37
54 576 Michael Maguire Road Runners Club 1:17:54 1:18:02
55 571 Jeremy Lockett Maidenhead AC 1:18:14 1:18:23
56 663 Roy Treadwell Oxford City AC 1:18:25 1:18:28
57 561 Mike Jacobs None 1:18:30 1:18:35
58 595 Alan Roberts Vale of Aylesbury AC 1:18:37 1:18:38
59 578 Nick McCleery None 1:18:49 1:18:58
60 541 Helen Gilbert Benson Striders 1:18:52 1:19:00
61 658 Amy Flaxman RunWallingford 1:18:58 1:19:01
62 544 Eugene Green None 1:18:56 1:19:06
63 611 Karen Snaith None 1:19:07 1:19:09
64 572 Iain Lockey None 1:19:06 1:19:10
65 549 Philip Harrison None 1:19:04 1:19:15
66 556 Graham Holland White Horse Harriers AC 1:19:10 1:19:15
67 551 Clare Hazell White Horse Harriers AC 1:19:13 1:19:19
68 533 Philip Ede None 1:19:18 1:19:29
69 652 Adam Harris None 1:19:27 1:19:31
70 666 Nick Clark Reading Joggers 1:19:31 1:19:34
71 625 Luke Veillet None 1:19:27 1:19:39
72 624 Brian Veillet None 1:19:27 1:19:39
73 583 Sam Mitchell None 1:19:52 1:20:07
74 646 Hedvika Toncrova None 1:20:14 1:20:20
75 517 Bernard Calnan None 1:20:38 1:20:53
76 527 Nicolas Defillion None 1:21:06 1:21:13
77 661 Heather Crane RunWallingford 1:21:09 1:21:13
78 675 Terry Coakley White Horse Harriers AC 1:21:11 1:21:21
79 639 Alexandra Crai None 1:22:08 1:22:19
80 546 Richard Guppy None 1:22:19 1:22:28
81 610 Helen Smyth White Horse Harriers AC 1:22:26 1:22:33
82 574 Jonathan Longley None 1:23:04 1:23:14
83 656 Christine Taylor None 1:23:19 1:23:33
84 638 Rachel Bevington None 1:23:35 1:23:40
85 521 Abigail Clayton None 1:23:44 1:23:49
86 555 Rod Henwood None 1:23:54 1:24:05
87 615 Jamie Surman None 1:24:43 1:24:53
88 512 Darrell Bressington Maidenhead AC 1:24:55 1:25:04
89 522 John Conway None 1:25:12 1:25:24
90 627 Shannon Walker None 1:26:00 1:26:08
91 584 Wayne Moyses None 1:26:02 1:26:10
92 504 Sheila Bailey White Horse Harriers AC 1:26:05 1:26:11
93 581 Wadud Miah None 1:26:30 1:26:45
94 621 Oonagh Thompson Marlow Striders 1:27:19 1:27:27
95 529 Ross Ditchburn None 1:27:27 1:27:38
96 665 Ivan Church None 1:27:33 1:27:42
97 629 Guy Wigmore None 1:27:33 1:27:43
98 667 Caroline Holden None 1:27:48 1:27:53
99 643 Liz Losty None 1:27:48 1:27:53
100 550 Matthew Harwood None 1:27:52 1:28:06
101 605 Ian Sibbick None 1:28:13 1:28:17
102 633 Mandy Winfield None 1:28:40 1:28:54
103 520 Radu Cimpeanu None 1:29:39 1:29:50
104 608 Elisabeth Smith Datchet Dashers 1:29:55 1:30:02
105 505 Sandra Barden None 1:30:39 1:30:45
106 509 Anna Blumenow None 1:30:41 1:30:54
107 590 Helen Pitcher None 1:30:59 1:31:06
108 676 Jana Hladikova BPP 1:30:59 1:31:16
109 677 Bina Ondrej BPP 1:31:01 1:31:17
110 536 Stepjhanie Fagan None 1:32:06 1:32:12
111 632 Beth Wilson None 1:32:17 1:32:24
112 559 Beth Ireland Abingdon AC 1:32:23 1:32:29
113 641 Tommy Wachowiak Henley Hares 1:32:25 1:32:29
114 542 Joanne Gill Reading Roadrunners 1:32:16 1:32:29
115 538 Hayley Fletcher None 1:32:20 1:32:30
116 501 Mary Allan None 1:32:20 1:32:30
117 651 Matthew Bolding None 1:32:28 1:32:34
118 507 Sharon Bedford White Horse Harriers AC 1:32:41 1:32:50
119 554 Maria Hedge Swindon Harriers 1:32:54 1:33:00
120 613 Caz Stokes 0 1:33:07 1:33:18
121 545 Gwen Guppy None 1:33:44 1:33:53
122 503 Anton Andersen None 1:34:12 1:34:23
123 567 Michelle Launder None 1:34:26 1:34:35
124 619 Clare Taylor None 1:34:40 1:34:48
125 672 Sally Black None 1:34:41 1:34:49
126 607 Catherine Slatter None 1:34:42 1:34:55
127 671 Kjeld Taylor None 1:34:51 1:34:58
128 634 Sarah Wolstenholme None 1:34:50 1:34:58
129 575 Sabrina Longley None 1:36:17 1:36:27
130 650 Kenneth Pegg Henley Hares 1:36:40 1:36:52
131 600 Zoe Sands Kidlington Running & AC 1:37:05 1:37:17
132 620 Jessica McIver None 1:37:23 1:37:37
133 530 Derek Dodd None 1:37:48 1:37:57
134 631 Matthew Williamson None 1:38:24 1:38:38
135 564 Joanna Kaszuba None 1:38:48 1:38:59
136 606 Alexis Skeates None 1:38:49 1:39:00
137 513 Annabelle Buckland None 1:37:32 1:39:20
138 548 Emma Harris None 1:39:49 1:40:02
139 622 Fiona Thomson-Tur None 1:39:49 1:40:02
140 674 Fliss Hoad Benson Striders 1:39:55 1:40:08
141 577 Andrew Malin None 1:40:25 1:40:34
142 649 Martin Pether White Horse Harriers AC 1:40:14 1:40:34
143 602 Mark Shayler Abingdon AC 1:40:26 1:40:34
144 617 Angharad Synan None 1:42:55 1:43:09
145 644 Vero Martinez None 1:44:10 1:44:15
146 612 Nyree Stewart-Beavis Trail Running Association 1:44:12 1:44:20
147 645 Matteo Nasi Headington RRC 1:45:19 1:45:33
148 511 Rachel Bray None 1:46:58 1:47:14
149 557 Jane Hoverd None 1:46:58 1:47:14
150 636 Sally Wood None 1:58:05 1:58:19