Chiltern Chase

2019 - 10K

Position Entrant Number Name Team Name Chip Time Finish Time
0 0 Runner Runner None None None
1 460 Sam Upton Witney Road Runners 0:36:29 0:36:29
2 366 Michael Suggate Didcot Runners 0:37:22 0:37:22
3 363 Robert Storey Eynsham Road Runners 0:37:47 0:37:47
4 209 Simon Gough None 0:39:03 0:39:04
5 177 Liam Day Didcot Runners 0:39:26 0:39:26
6 330 Jolyon Reburn None 0:39:53 0:39:53
7 471 Tom Baker Eynsham Road Runners 0:39:56 0:39:57
8 469 Dan Fisher None 0:40:05 0:40:06
9 385 Martin Walker Abingdon AC 0:40:13 0:40:14
10 114 Rory Bennett None 0:40:13 0:40:14
11 206 Ruben Godwin-Suttie None 0:40:50 0:40:51
12 443 Kate Allred Eynsham Road Runners 0:41:09 0:41:12
13 129 Graham Bridges Eynsham Road Runners 0:41:18 0:41:20
14 409 Andrew Cooper None 0:41:33 0:41:34
15 230 Anthony Hayes Tri20 Triathalon Club 0:41:36 0:41:37
16 190 Andrew Farrell None 0:41:41 0:41:43
17 243 Julian Hucks None 0:41:47 0:41:48
18 439 Jason Bruce Abingdon AC 0:41:51 0:41:54
19 349 Rob Sheppard None 0:42:09 0:42:10
20 171 Robert Dalgliesh Didcot Runners 0:42:23 0:42:25
21 189 Oliver Ettlinger None 0:42:35 0:42:42
22 149 Tom Clarke Abingdon AC 0:42:45 0:42:52
23 360 Tom Spurling None 0:42:57 0:42:59
24 142 Benjamin Chaffey Harwell Harriers 0:42:53 0:43:01
25 265 Mark Lewy Abingdon AC 0:43:20 0:43:22
26 357 Scott Southey Harwell Harriers 0:43:30 0:43:39
27 422 David Reeves Didcot Runners 0:43:52 0:43:53
28 214 Robert Green Witney Road Runners 0:43:57 0:44:01
29 441 Stephen Holder Didcot Runners 0:44:20 0:44:22
30 429 Peter Griffin None 0:44:23 0:44:32
31 452 Antony Green Eynsham Road Runners 0:44:44 0:44:47
32 164 Jo Creber None 0:44:48 0:44:52
33 220 Edward Gutteridge Didcot Runners 0:45:01 0:45:05
34 141 Matt Cannon None 0:45:07 0:45:13
35 122 Jon Bones Abingdon AC 0:45:13 0:45:17
36 218 Martin Griffiths None 0:45:27 0:45:29
37 364 George Stow None 0:45:26 0:45:30
38 325 Benjamin Pratt Harwell Harriers 0:45:23 0:45:31
39 208 Toby Goss Eynsham Road Runners 0:45:39 0:45:42
40 436 James Teh Abbey A.C. 0:45:57 0:46:17
41 290 Liz McGill Abingdon AC 0:46:16 0:46:21
42 433 Craig Gibbin Witney Road Runners 0:46:31 0:46:37
43 304 Thomas Newcomb None 0:46:39 0:46:47
44 458 Chris Corcoran None 0:46:28 0:46:50
45 287 Brendan McCabe None 0:46:56 0:47:09
46 207 Emily Goodwin None 0:47:19 0:47:19
47 442 Adam Boyle None 0:47:18 0:47:21
48 234 Steve Hetherington Harwell Harriers 0:47:11 0:47:26
49 425 Richard Tuthill None 0:47:26 0:47:29
50 249 Martin Jakobsen None 0:47:29 0:47:32
51 136 Deirdre Bryson Benson Striders 0:47:30 0:47:34
52 235 George Hicks None 0:47:36 0:47:44
53 153 Tim Cooper None 0:47:48 0:47:49
54 389 Matthew Webber None 0:47:47 0:47:54
55 477 Andrew Coltman Stock Exchange AC 0:47:57 0:48:03
56 455 Dave Quinn Benson Striders 0:47:35 0:48:08
57 246 Steve Hughes Eynsham Road Runners 0:47:59 0:48:08
58 186 Andy Egan Eynsham Road Runners 0:48:10 0:48:14
59 144 Eric Chardon Lonely Goats RC 0:47:56 0:48:17
60 310 John Oliver Abingdon AC 0:48:06 0:48:21
61 161 Alex Cox None 0:48:19 0:48:23
62 252 Spencer Kelly None 0:48:26 0:48:36
63 354 Lindsey Smith Witney Road Runners 0:48:32 0:48:39
64 179 Matt Dellowe None 0:48:40 0:48:43
65 440 Matthew Shepherd None 0:48:44 0:48:49
66 103 Martin Allen Harwell Harriers 0:48:39 0:48:55
67 437 Rebecca Rose Didcot Runners 0:48:51 0:49:06
68 438 Rachel Holford Didcot Runners 0:49:02 0:49:09
69 303 Guy Nesbitt None 0:49:02 0:49:15
70 302 Jonathan Nash Abingdon AC 0:49:09 0:49:18
71 428 John Geggus None 0:49:21 0:49:23
72 115 Victoria Bennett None 0:49:27 0:49:31
73 224 Daryl Harper None 0:48:52 0:49:32
74 332 Simon Rhodes Witney Road Runners 0:49:34 0:49:39
75 221 Malcolm Haines None 0:49:35 0:49:44
76 369 Jennifer Swarbrick Abingdon AC 0:49:42 0:49:52
77 294 David Morgan Abingdon AC 0:49:36 0:49:52
78 348 Amy Sheppard None 0:49:50 0:49:53
79 254 Simon Kippin Abingdon AC 0:49:56 0:50:04
80 300 Rachel Mulvaney Harwell Harriers 0:49:53 0:50:07
81 468 Rebecca Fisher None 0:50:18 0:50:19
82 128 Laura Bray Abingdon AC 0:50:11 0:50:22
83 217 Jonathan Griffiths None 0:50:28 0:50:33
84 336 Sarah Rogers Didcot Runners 0:50:28 0:50:34
85 223 Colin Hancox Eynsham Road Runners 0:50:32 0:50:40
86 449 Will Hayes None 0:50:42 0:50:55
87 420 John Newton Abingdon AC 0:50:48 0:51:00
88 150 Becks Compton Abingdon AC 0:50:50 0:51:01
89 320 Jacqueline Pinnock Eynsham Road Runners 0:51:02 0:51:06
90 139 Wiz Bunce Kidlington Running & AC 0:51:07 0:51:12
91 463 Brian Tracey None 0:51:10 0:51:17
92 200 Jane Garton Eynsham Road Runners 0:51:13 0:51:21
93 105 Tim Alper None 0:51:14 0:51:32
94 395 Rob Williams None 0:51:22 0:51:36
95 358 Elizabeth Spence None 0:51:32 0:51:36
96 446 Paul Driver None 0:51:38 0:51:44
97 374 Ollie Tindall None 0:51:35 0:51:52
98 233 Ben Hedges Abingdon AC 0:51:20 0:51:52
99 459 Tim Foxall Abingdon AC 0:51:22 0:51:54
100 435 Joe Varrasso None 0:51:33 0:51:56
101 466 Mark Barker Thame Runners 0:51:56 0:52:02
102 406 Maria Wright None 0:52:01 0:52:15
103 101 David Adams Abingdon AC 0:51:54 0:52:25
104 162 Sue Cozens Abingdon AC 0:52:09 0:52:26
105 104 John Alper None 0:52:15 0:52:38
106 461 Cat Batson Handy Cross Runners 0:52:27 0:52:38
107 472 Katherine Bates Eynsham Road Runners 0:52:02 0:52:44
108 195 Judy Foster Didcot Runners 0:52:21 0:52:45
109 444 Linda Church Reading AC 0:52:47 0:52:49
110 367 Colin Suttie Benson Striders 0:52:45 0:52:49
111 182 Jethro Dowsing Didcot Runners 0:52:38 0:52:54
112 398 Keith Willis None 0:52:57 0:53:04
113 416 Adam McConnell None 0:52:57 0:53:04
114 170 Catrin Cuzen Benson Striders 0:53:00 0:53:04
115 297 Neil Morris Vegan Runners 0:52:53 0:53:17
116 372 Erica Taylor None 0:53:11 0:53:26
117 323 Rachel Pollard None 0:53:32 0:53:35
118 470 Eleanor Ainscoe None 0:53:26 0:53:37
119 445 Stephen Church Reading AC 0:53:37 0:53:39
120 267 Natalie-Jane Littler None 0:53:22 0:53:54
121 119 Daniel Blumenow None 0:53:46 0:53:56
122 163 Alison Craggs Eynsham Road Runners 0:53:43 0:53:58
123 155 Jean-Luc Coudret Didcot Runners 0:53:48 0:53:58
124 204 Sonya Gill None 0:53:42 0:53:58
125 331 Louise Rhodes Witney Road Runners 0:53:59 0:54:05
126 292 Wendy Millatt Abingdon AC 0:53:54 0:54:11
127 137 Alistair Buckley None 0:53:58 0:54:11
128 123 Matt Bourne Harwell Harriers 0:53:49 0:54:15
129 298 Rene Mostert None 0:54:10 0:54:16
130 397 Kate Williamson Eynsham Road Runners 0:54:24 0:54:28
131 431 Catherine Chamberlin Benson Striders 0:54:31 0:54:36
132 257 James Kyriacopoulos None 0:54:40 0:54:50
133 187 David Elliott None 0:54:41 0:54:50
134 266 Ben Littlefield None 0:54:35 0:54:52
135 475 Emilie Ayres None 0:54:27 0:54:55
136 394 Graham Wiggins Abingdon AC 0:54:43 0:55:08
137 184 Michelle Durham Abingdon AC 0:54:55 0:55:09
138 402 Dave Wiltshire None 0:55:03 0:55:10
139 264 Gerry Leonidas None 0:54:54 0:55:18
140 196 Kate Fox None 0:55:10 0:55:22
141 202 Paul Gibbon None 0:54:59 0:55:23
142 289 Sara McDouall None 0:55:16 0:55:30
143 413 Liz Hickingbotham Didcot Runners 0:55:21 0:55:33
144 378 Richard Twine Abingdon AC 0:55:04 0:55:36
145 408 David Brock None 0:55:25 0:55:39
146 361 Ian Stagg None 0:55:23 0:55:40
147 388 Catherine Warren Abingdon AC 0:55:22 0:55:42
148 231 Michael Healey None 0:55:16 0:55:42
149 427 Lisa Gilholm Abingdon AC 0:55:28 0:55:44
150 432 Mark Creasey Eynsham Road Runners 0:55:33 0:55:56
151 421 Peter Ray None 0:55:36 0:55:56
152 158 Louise Cowen None 0:55:40 0:56:01
153 316 Guy Peach None 0:55:35 0:56:01
154 328 Christine Prosser None 0:55:34 0:56:05
155 237 Adam Hold None 0:55:37 0:56:08
156 212 Chantal Greaves None 0:55:41 0:56:26
157 362 Brian Steele None 0:55:41 0:56:26
158 244 Bethan Hudson None 0:56:23 0:56:34
159 111 Marina Barlow-Oakes Eynsham Road Runners 0:56:20 0:56:39
160 453 Estelle Clark None 0:56:34 0:56:42
161 213 Rachel Green Eynsham Road Runners 0:56:18 0:56:42
162 183 Alex Drew None 0:56:32 0:56:46
163 126 Luke Bradshaw None 0:56:34 0:56:47
164 338 Peter Ryecroft None 0:56:35 0:56:51
165 277 Michael Ludgate None 0:56:43 0:56:51
166 276 Melanie Ludgate None 0:56:44 0:56:51
167 319 Gordon Phillips Mbe None 0:56:51 0:56:52
168 315 Felicity Peach None 0:56:28 0:56:53
169 373 Kenn Taylor None 0:56:31 0:56:54
170 172 Kathryn Dally Eynsham Road Runners 0:56:40 0:57:01
171 410 Andrew Davy None 0:56:33 0:57:04
172 430 Ian Archibold None 0:56:43 0:57:10
173 473 Jessica Hamer None 0:57:09 0:57:14
174 281 Josh Mair None 0:57:09 0:57:19
175 275 Jon Lord Harwell Harriers 0:56:53 0:57:20
176 211 Nick Gowens None 0:57:03 0:57:21
177 216 Leah Griffin None 0:57:15 0:57:27
178 296 Nancy-Lynn Morris None 0:57:05 0:57:30
179 198 Terry Francis Abingdon AC 0:57:03 0:57:32
180 347 Nigel Shepherd None 0:57:13 0:57:32
181 326 Sue Price None 0:57:24 0:57:32
182 274 Linda Longshaw None 0:57:30 0:57:37
183 462 Peter Baker None 0:57:13 0:57:38
184 229 Mark Harvey Didcot Runners 0:57:17 0:57:39
185 194 Emily Fletcher None 0:57:32 0:57:42
186 464 Julie Tracey None 0:57:46 0:57:54
187 273 Richard Long None 0:57:39 0:57:54
188 271 Carolyn Lockett Maidenhead AC 0:57:54 0:58:01
189 353 Helen Smith Abingdon AC 0:57:41 0:58:02
190 272 Fran Long Abingdon AC 0:57:44 0:58:04
191 159 Sarah Cowen None 0:57:49 0:58:10
192 346 Steve Sheath None 0:58:06 0:58:17
193 345 Emily Sheath None 0:58:06 0:58:17
194 138 Anne Buckley Abingdon AC 0:58:00 0:58:18
195 334 Peter Robinson None 0:58:20 0:58:30
196 152 Katherine Coney Didcot Runners 0:58:17 0:58:30
197 151 Abbie Condon None 0:57:53 0:58:32
198 133 Kate Bristow None 0:57:54 0:58:32
199 412 Melissa Greatbatch None 0:58:33 0:58:39
200 193 Lisa Fermer None 0:58:33 0:58:48
201 205 Pete Gillett None 0:58:33 0:58:50
202 270 Sarah Lloyd None 0:58:36 0:59:04
203 426 Rob Wall None 0:58:56 0:59:07
204 107 George Annice None 0:58:40 0:59:10
205 390 Kate Welsby Eynsham Road Runners 0:58:51 0:59:12
206 359 Rowena Spence None 0:59:05 0:59:16
207 210 Emma Gould Bicester AC 0:59:10 0:59:18
208 392 Daniel White None 0:59:07 0:59:18
209 253 Sarah Kensit Runnymede Runners 0:59:14 0:59:22
210 260 Theresa Lamble Didcot Runners 0:59:25 0:59:33
211 199 Adela Garcia-Garcia Didcot Runners 0:59:09 0:59:33
212 448 Rob Hayes None 0:59:20 0:59:34
213 242 Amanda Hucks None 0:59:36 0:59:41
214 280 Claire Macvicar None 0:59:37 0:59:46
215 318 Fiona Pharoah None 0:59:32 0:59:49
216 355 Rachel Smith None 0:59:27 0:59:57
217 157 Lewis Cousins Lonely Goats RC 0:59:27 0:59:57
218 282 Jackie Marfleet Marlow Striders 0:59:50 1:00:00
219 295 Pauline Morgan Swindon Harriers 0:59:58 1:00:20
220 215 Issy Greenfield None 1:00:05 1:00:20
221 415 Craig Leslie None 0:59:51 1:00:22
222 414 Mike Kidd Harwell Harriers 1:00:02 1:00:37
223 110 Jill Ball Abingdon AC 1:00:08 1:00:38
224 156 Lucie Coudret None 1:00:30 1:00:41
225 312 Joseph Ottaway None 1:00:19 1:00:42
226 368 Emily Swaine None 1:00:41 1:01:17
227 450 Carmel Bees Run + Fitness 1:01:04 1:01:26
228 165 Jacqueline Creed Bearbrook Joggers RC 1:01:32 1:01:35
229 245 Phil Hudson Ware Joggers 1:01:26 1:01:36
230 417 Stephen McKay None 1:01:32 1:01:58
231 411 Keith Gee None 1:01:32 1:01:58
232 343 Helen Seymour Didcot Runners 1:01:43 1:02:07
233 130 Tanya Briess None 1:01:47 1:02:07
234 375 Judy Tollet None 1:01:54 1:02:09
235 379 Lisa Tyler Eynsham Road Runners 1:01:46 1:02:11
236 124 Helen Bower Abingdon AC 1:01:57 1:02:16
237 255 Bethany Kirk Abingdon AC 1:01:58 1:02:17
238 118 Noel Blatchford Abingdon AC 1:02:06 1:02:19
239 344 Sarah Shave None 1:02:06 1:02:21
240 418 Pauline Moy None 1:02:05 1:02:21
241 391 Deena West None 1:02:09 1:02:22
242 125 Suzanna Bowtell None 1:02:26 1:02:34
243 454 Andrew Brandse None 1:02:16 1:02:35
244 311 Alice O'Reilly None 1:02:24 1:02:36
245 424 Jackie Stockwell Benson Striders 1:02:26 1:02:53
246 301 Helen Nash Abingdon AC 1:02:29 1:02:57
247 146 James Clarke None 1:02:35 1:03:02
248 148 Kathy Clarke Abingdon AC 1:02:33 1:03:02
249 175 Samantha Davies Abingdon AC 1:02:39 1:03:08
250 465 Matthew Carr BMF 1:02:55 1:03:17
251 180 Tom Doust None 1:02:55 1:03:24
252 192 Joanne Fellows Abingdon AC 1:02:55 1:03:25
253 147 Julie Clarke Benson Striders 1:03:01 1:03:28
254 339 Stephen Sadler Abbey A.C. 1:03:06 1:03:34
255 474 Alex Nichols None 1:03:00 1:03:36
256 404 Joanne Worth Abingdon AC 1:03:18 1:03:37
257 117 Samantha Blacker Abingdon AC 1:03:14 1:03:43
258 268 Andrew Lloyd None 1:03:32 1:03:44
259 232 Sue Heathfield None 1:03:28 1:03:47
260 288 Claire McCann None 1:03:38 1:03:48
261 174 Claire Davies Eynsham Road Runners 1:03:34 1:03:57
262 405 Fay Wright None 1:03:40 1:03:58
263 239 Peter Hopkins None 1:03:40 1:03:58
264 127 Gail Bradstock None 1:03:32 1:04:08
265 269 Maggie Lloyd None 1:03:58 1:04:10
266 222 Maria Hamilton Abingdon AC 1:03:43 1:04:18
267 365 John Styles Abingdon AC 1:03:43 1:04:18
268 400 Lorraine Wilson None 1:03:48 1:04:19
269 250 Jackie Jarvis Benson Striders 1:04:05 1:04:29
270 423 Becky Rogers 0 1:04:11 1:04:33
271 285 Sam Masters None 1:04:13 1:04:45
272 342 Norah Sciblia Smith None 1:04:15 1:04:46
273 160 Claire Cowie None 1:04:26 1:04:52
274 154 Nicola Coppuck Eynsham Road Runners 1:04:38 1:05:00
275 329 Trevor Pyne None 1:04:40 1:05:01
276 225 Jen Harper None 1:04:33 1:05:06
277 291 Elsa McMillan Didcot Runners 1:04:35 1:05:09
278 247 David Ireland Vegan Runners 1:04:45 1:05:10
279 166 Stephen Cross None 1:05:16 1:05:25
280 340 Amanda Sandiford Didcot Runners 1:05:15 1:05:31
281 145 Steve Clapton None 1:05:26 1:05:37
282 191 Vanessa Faulkner None 1:05:27 1:05:56
283 350 Claire Shorrock Harwell Harriers 1:05:23 1:05:57
284 401 Patricia Wilson Abingdon AC 1:05:54 1:06:15
285 279 Charlotte Macreadie None 1:06:01 1:06:21
286 370 David Tattersfield None 1:06:25 1:06:31
287 256 Claudia Klaver None 1:06:32 1:06:53
288 381 Jen Upton Witney Road Runners 1:06:52 1:07:02
289 248 Lucy Jacobs None 1:07:06 1:07:24
290 382 Sandar Wade Abingdon AC 1:07:04 1:07:32
291 241 Carla Howes Didcot Runners 1:07:23 1:07:38
292 393 Suzanne Whiteman None 1:07:17 1:07:50
293 434 Sharon Flower None 1:07:32 1:07:50
294 324 Jo Potter None 1:07:50 1:08:11
295 106 Louise Anderson None 1:07:51 1:08:11
296 240 Judy Howard Abingdon AC 1:07:57 1:08:26
297 299 Ginny Mounce None 1:07:31 1:08:42
298 293 Emma Moore Abingdon AC 1:08:31 1:08:44
299 263 Louise Lane None 1:08:45 1:09:02
300 371 Juloe Tattersfield None 1:09:38 1:09:44
301 201 Jane George None 1:09:40 1:09:52
302 307 Anne Noble None 1:10:00 1:10:12
303 457 Hannah Benham None 1:09:59 1:10:14
304 407 Gillie York None 1:10:27 1:10:57
305 173 Karen David None 1:10:13 1:11:22
306 238 Judith Holgate None 1:11:09 1:11:44
307 167 Isobel Curley None 1:11:25 1:11:57
308 356 Andrea Southey Harwell Harriers 1:12:04 1:12:39
309 284 Carol Martin Harwell Harriers 1:12:04 1:12:39
310 132 Philip Briscoe None 1:12:21 1:12:41
311 403 Kate Wise None 1:12:34 1:12:50
312 447 Juliane Borchert None 1:13:30 1:13:38
313 109 Alison Baldwin None 1:13:40 1:14:03
314 131 Molly Brindley None 1:13:40 1:14:03
315 386 Suzie Walker Didcot Runners 1:13:53 1:14:27
316 226 Liz Harris None 1:14:21 1:14:57
317 108 Sarah Armstrong None 1:14:21 1:14:57
318 451 David Abbott Lonely Goats RC 1:14:52 1:15:18
319 341 Christa Schuster None 1:15:40 1:16:01
320 178 Claudia De Verteuil-Holliday None 1:15:31 1:16:01
321 419 Natalie Munday None 1:18:55 1:19:11