Chiltern Chase

2018 - 5K

Position Entrant Number Name Team Name Chip Time Finish Time
1 77 Brendan Morris Reading Roadrunners 0:19:04 0:19:05
2 10 Will Cullen Radley 0:19:35 0:19:35
3 6 Tristan Clarke Marlow Striders 0:20:54 0:20:54
4 61 Jacob Mowlem None 0:22:26 0:22:28
5 64 Ken Swan Benson Striders 0:24:24 0:24:25
6 43 John Spence None 0:24:36 0:24:37
7 75 Jack Summerley None 0:24:59 0:25:00
8 9 Paul Connor Marlow Striders 0:25:18 0:25:19
9 76 Martin Holland None 0:25:21 0:25:22
10 31 Steven Mills Marlow Striders 0:25:49 0:25:52
11 384 Andrew Coltman Stock Exchange Athletic Club 0:26:12 0:26:12
12 7 Ellie Clements None 0:26:19 0:26:21
13 65 Lyndsay Hackham Marlow Striders 0:26:45 0:26:48
14 70 Jack Wright None 0:26:46 0:26:48
15 45 Alex Wooster None 0:26:48 0:26:53
16 55 Rafi Wilkinson None 0:27:20 0:27:22
17 54 Jacob Saunderson None 0:27:22 0:27:24
18 58 Nick Wilkinson None 0:27:24 0:27:26
19 52 Jasmine Veitch Great Santini`S 0:27:28 0:27:31
20 27 Marco Maioriello None 0:27:51 0:27:54
21 51 Jackie Veitch Great Santini`S 0:28:02 0:28:04
22 71 Clare Read Benson Striders 0:29:22 0:29:26
23 42 Lucy Smart None 0:29:47 0:29:53
24 46 Jeanette Wooster None 0:29:54 0:30:00
25 5 Will Brown None 0:30:15 0:30:17
26 22 Stewart Kay Runnymede Runners 0:30:31 0:30:39
27 68 Estelle Loeffen None 0:31:28 0:31:33
28 16 Nicola Freeman Harwell Harriers 0:31:34 0:31:38
29 49 Helen Gill None 0:31:49 0:31:53
30 34 Isabelle Preston Hey Presto 0:31:45 0:31:54
31 35 Rob Preston Hey Presto 0:31:45 0:31:54
32 53 Catherine Warren None 0:31:58 0:32:02
33 32 Jeremy Newton-Mold None 0:32:10 0:32:13
34 79 Lizzie Barlow None 0:32:32 0:32:38
35 4 Ann Bowles Marlow Striders 0:32:47 0:32:55
36 69 Carolyn Lockett Maidenhead AC 0:33:17 0:33:20
37 14 Monica Downton Baldon Runners 0:34:38 0:34:42
38 1 Wendy Ball None 0:34:38 0:34:42
39 36 Sara Rafferty Benson Striders 0:35:37 0:35:40
40 72 Zosia Lewis None 0:35:42 0:35:45
41 50 Hannah Sanders None 0:35:55 0:35:57
42 48 Julie Deadman Serpentine RC 0:35:53 0:35:59
43 21 Susan James Abingdon AC None 0:37:01
44 47 Peter Wright None 0:37:02 0:37:06
45 44 Sarah Vooght None 0:37:24 0:37:29
46 40 Maggy Shepley Abingdon AC 0:37:43 0:37:47
47 18 Clara Goldsmith None 0:37:59 0:38:09
48 11 Linda Curley None 0:38:09 0:38:16
49 78 Ilaria Meliconi None 0:38:37 0:38:44
50 26 Helen Linford Abingdon AC 0:39:00 0:39:05
51 41 Tom Sim None 0:39:40 0:39:45
52 24 Abigail Lambert None 0:39:42 0:39:50
53 387 Colin Bennett Burnham Joggers 0:40:03 0:40:10
54 56 Samia Wilkinson None 0:40:09 0:40:15
55 57 Shers Wilkinson None 0:40:08 0:40:15
56 73 Derek Mcallen None 0:40:22 0:40:27
57 74 Arron Whalle None 0:40:21 0:40:27
58 23 Julie Kirby None 0:41:03 0:41:07
59 66 Alex Johns None 0:41:11 0:41:21
60 67 Hayley Chambers None 0:41:13 0:41:23
61 382 Elodie Preston None 0:41:29 0:41:39
62 59 Philip Winfield None 0:42:13 0:42:21
63 60 Christina Winfield None 0:42:15 0:42:22
64 33 Sarah Preston Hey Presto 0:42:31 0:42:41
65 30 Amber Medeiros Lima De Paiva None 0:42:34 0:42:41
66 25 Leola Laubscher None 0:42:37 0:42:44
67 383 Kathryn Turner None 0:42:55 0:43:04
68 3 Katie Bonar None 0:43:29 0:43:36
69 39 Isabelle Sawyer None 0:43:57 0:44:02
70 38 Dave Sawyer None 0:43:57 0:44:03
71 63 Sue Henderson Harwell Harriers Running Club 0:44:35 0:44:44
72 20 Geoffrey Jackson Didcot Runners 0:44:38 0:44:44
73 29 Sally Mears None 0:46:57 0:47:04
74 15 John East Burnham Joggers 0:48:27 0:48:35
75 28 Rachel McGrath None 0:57:35 0:57:46
76 227 Adam McGrath Mclights 0:57:35 0:57:46
77 62 Karen Joves Nordic fitness 0:58:09 0:58:19
78 19 Jane Hughes Nordic fitness 0:58:09 0:58:19