Chiltern Chase

2018 - 10K

Position Entrant Number Name Team Name Chip Time Finish Time
1 323 Paul Hughes Abingdon AC 0:36:10 0:36:10
2 278 Robert Storey Eynsham Road Runners 0:37:14 0:37:15
3 312 Neil Hart None 0:37:51 0:37:51
4 281 Michael Suggate Didcot Runners 0:37:53 0:37:54
5 397 Patrick Brow None 0:38:45 0:38:46
6 122 James Clayton Abingdon AC 0:39:05 0:39:06
7 167 Simon Gough None 0:39:22 0:39:22
8 126 Thomas Coney Abingdon AC 0:39:50 0:39:52
9 372 Christopher Pinkham Marlow Striders 0:40:43 0:40:46
10 333 Christopher Colley None 0:41:36 0:41:37
11 337 Ed Moore None 0:41:43 0:41:44
12 184 Giles Hermitage Abingdon AC 0:41:47 0:41:49
13 325 Timothy Jones None 0:41:56 0:41:57
14 353 Donal Mckurk Benson Striders 0:42:02 0:42:04
15 322 Thomas Pinkham Marlow Striders 0:42:11 0:42:13
16 375 Gareth Hughes None 0:42:28 0:42:29
17 306 James Willard Abingdon AC 0:42:25 0:42:31
18 153 Andrew Farrell None 0:42:44 0:42:45
19 226 Penny McCrabbe Wargrave Runners 0:42:57 0:42:59
20 330 David Reeves Didcot Runners 0:43:02 0:43:03
21 202 Craig Lewis Abingdon AC 0:43:09 0:43:15
22 114 Benjamin Chaffey Harwell Harriers 0:43:28 0:43:31
23 130 Daniel Crompton Marlow Striders 0:43:50 0:43:52
24 144 Phil Drew Marlow Striders 0:43:50 0:43:52
25 291 Richard Vanryne None 0:43:55 0:43:57
26 97 James Beer None 0:44:02 0:44:02
27 205 Charles Light Mclights 0:44:18 0:44:22
28 136 Robert Dalgliesh Didcot Runners 0:44:24 0:44:36
29 338 Andrew Forster Didcot Runners 0:44:31 0:44:42
30 203 Mark Lewy Abingdon AC 0:44:44 0:44:46
31 381 David Smyth None 0:44:45 0:44:49
32 192 Peter Indaco None 0:44:52 0:44:56
33 255 David Richards Abingdon AC 0:44:58 0:45:03
34 351 James Hobson None 0:45:09 0:45:13
35 285 Mike Thompson Marlow Striders 0:45:12 0:45:17
36 107 Stephen Brown None 0:45:12 0:45:24
37 162 Jonathan Gibbard White Horse Harriers AC 0:45:24 0:45:26
38 302 Matthew White Didcot Runners 0:45:15 0:45:26
39 368 Andrew Lister Kidlington Running & AC 0:45:28 0:45:31
40 335 Peter Griffin None 0:45:31 0:45:37
41 308 Tina Wise Didcot Runners 0:45:40 0:45:43
42 82 Martin Allen Harwell Harriers 0:45:35 0:45:45
43 371 Kevin Scarbrough None 0:45:45 0:45:50
44 101 Jon Bones Abingdon AC 0:45:48 0:45:51
45 294 Steven Wade Abingdon AC 0:45:46 0:45:53
46 83 Robin Arkell Run Wallingford 0:45:46 0:45:55
47 386 James Weeks Benson Striders 0:45:53 0:45:58
48 109 Lottie Burgess None 0:45:59 0:46:02
49 297 Michal Waszak None 0:46:04 0:46:09
50 120 Tom Clarke Abingdon AC 0:46:43 0:46:50
51 324 James Smith Marlow Striders 0:46:53 0:46:56
52 254 Valdo Rafael None 0:46:39 0:47:12
53 385 Paul Miron None 0:47:27 0:47:35
54 106 David Brock None 0:47:29 0:47:44
55 172 Martin Griffiths None 0:47:47 0:47:49
56 175 Ed Gutteridge Didcot Runners 0:47:51 0:48:04
57 336 Torrin Sarreti Benson Striders 0:48:20 0:48:23
58 350 Steve Badock Abingdon AC 0:48:23 0:48:27
59 362 Chris Corcoran None 0:48:13 0:48:31
60 157 Simon Froud None 0:48:20 0:48:31
61 207 Paul Lines None 0:48:22 0:48:33
62 300 John Webber Chiltern Harriers AC 0:48:31 0:48:42
63 332 Dee Bryson Benson Striders 0:48:42 0:48:44
64 149 Nick Ellis None 0:49:06 0:49:12
65 340 Dave Knopp Didcot Runners 0:49:09 0:49:16
66 357 Hannah Gibbins Marlow Striders 0:49:38 0:49:40
67 275 Jason Soar None 0:49:41 0:50:00
68 342 Simon Kippin Abingdon AC 0:49:59 0:50:05
69 138 Matthew Dawber None 0:49:54 0:50:11
70 347 Nicholas Hamilton Abingdon AC 0:50:08 0:50:12
71 282 Colin Suttie Benson Striders 0:49:49 0:50:16
72 191 Steve Huyton Wargrave Runners 0:50:56 0:51:07
73 326 Paul Griffiths Didcot Runners 0:50:55 0:51:10
74 235 Edina Mullin Team Bubbles 0:51:07 0:51:13
75 121 Abbie Clayton Team Bubbles 0:51:07 0:51:13
76 267 Louise Gildea Didcot Runners 0:50:52 0:51:16
77 143 Jethro Dowsing Didcot Runners 0:51:01 0:51:22
78 369 Simon Cook None 0:51:25 0:51:33
79 102 Mark Bourke None 0:51:15 0:51:39
80 230 Wendy Millatt Abingdon AC 0:51:35 0:51:40
81 370 Lindsey Dixon Wallingford RC 0:51:26 0:51:46
82 317 Jonathan Nash None 0:51:31 0:51:53
83 290 Sophie Tumelaire Abingdon AC 0:51:49 0:51:56
84 198 Richard Lawrance None 0:51:40 0:51:59
85 276 Ian Stagg None 0:51:34 0:52:06
86 108 Wiz Bunce Kidlington Running & AC 0:52:05 0:52:11
87 87 Jon Axon Didcot Runners 0:51:56 0:52:13
88 223 John Mayall None 0:52:09 0:52:13
89 241 Claire Parker Marlow Striders 0:52:18 0:52:22
90 131 David Crosby Bexhill Runners and Triathletes 0:52:26 0:52:43
91 243 Marie Pennell Thame Runners 0:52:41 0:52:50
92 135 Catrin Cuzen Benson Striders 0:52:38 0:52:51
93 311 Clive Feakin Marlow Striders 0:52:56 0:52:59
94 374 Grace Robinson Abingdon AC 0:52:54 0:53:01
95 298 Stephen Watson None 0:52:56 0:53:04
96 261 Felicity Rose None 0:53:00 0:53:08
97 208 Artur Liskiewicz None 0:53:06 0:53:10
98 117 Eric Chardon None 0:53:02 0:53:11
99 272 Richard Smedley-Stevenson None 0:53:06 0:53:12
100 129 Sue Cozens Abingdon AC 0:53:10 0:53:15
101 339 Stephen Hillis Abingdon AC 0:53:00 0:53:21
102 244 Julia Pennington Abingdon AC 0:53:19 0:53:25
103 145 Tom Edwards None 0:53:00 0:53:33
104 259 Sarah Rogers Didcot Runners 0:53:13 0:53:36
105 173 Patrick Grindley Marlow Striders 0:53:30 0:53:44
106 112 Melanie Cassidy Witney Road Runners 0:53:20 0:53:45
107 305 Graham Wiggins Abingdon AC 0:53:28 0:53:56
108 271 Victoria Sheldon Vale of Aylesbury AC 0:53:44 0:53:59
109 355 Julia Wibllin Abingdon AC 0:54:01 0:54:09
110 231 Emma Mills Marlow Striders 0:54:06 0:54:10
111 354 Corina Tudorache Didcot Runners 0:44:18 0:54:12
111 354 Corina Tudorache Didcot Runners 0:53:54 0:54:12
112 128 Paul Cossey None 0:54:01 0:54:17
113 124 Becks Compton Abingdon AC 0:54:14 0:54:19
114 127 Susanne Corney None 0:54:19 0:54:28
115 86 Bonnie Austin-Carroll Benson Striders 0:54:17 0:54:31
116 218 Will Lucas None 0:54:18 0:54:31
117 299 Stuart Watton Abingdon AC 0:54:13 0:54:32
118 388 Chris Willimott None 0:54:24 0:54:34
119 141 Stephen Dewdney None 0:54:10 0:54:35
120 292 Steve Viner None 0:54:21 0:54:41
121 159 Nicola Gargan None 0:54:41 0:54:43
122 215 Teo Loeffen None 0:54:28 0:54:46
123 245 Gordon Phillips Mbe None 0:54:48 0:54:48
124 319 Paul Digweed None 0:54:43 0:54:52
125 286 Andrew Thornton British Orienteering federation 0:54:48 0:54:55
126 283 Erica Taylor None 0:55:03 0:55:10
127 156 Noel Francis Didcot Runners 0:54:54 0:55:16
128 343 Liz Snook None 0:54:55 0:55:16
129 268 Russell Sharpe None 0:55:08 0:55:23
130 329 Rebecca Wilde Marlow Striders 0:55:18 0:55:23
131 394 Cat Batson Handy Cross Runners 0:55:01 0:55:23
132 168 Stephen Gough None 0:55:05 0:55:30
133 373 Mike Garown Non Vegan Runners 0:55:36 0:55:44
134 321 Kate Holburn None 0:55:42 0:55:46
135 140 Matt Dellowe None 0:55:44 0:55:49
136 206 Ginny Light Mclights 0:55:44 0:55:49
137 233 Adam Morris Marlow Striders 0:55:48 0:55:52
138 359 Emma Gatland None 0:55:38 0:55:58
139 200 Greg Lean Abingdon AC 0:55:55 0:56:05
140 171 Jonathan Griffiths None 0:55:54 0:56:19
141 364 Kate Dobson Harwell Harriers 0:56:14 0:56:26
142 262 Anne Rouget Witney Road Runners 0:56:14 0:56:29
143 178 Gwen Harris Thame Runners 0:56:21 0:56:29
144 232 Drum Monkey None 0:56:22 0:56:32
145 180 Mark Harvey Didcot Runners 0:56:09 0:56:34
146 378 Katherine Moss None 0:56:23 0:56:34
147 260 Gudge Roland None 0:56:43 0:56:51
148 320 David Veitch Great Santini`S 0:56:44 0:56:51
149 93 Beccy Barry None 0:56:39 0:56:54
150 94 Mikee Barry None 0:56:39 0:56:54
151 166 Andrew Godman None 0:56:42 0:56:57
152 348 Lewis Cousins Harwell Harriers 0:56:50 0:57:03
153 217 Richard Long None 0:57:02 0:57:12
154 209 Natalie-Jane Littler None 0:56:57 0:57:15
155 346 Lucy Hamilton None 0:56:57 0:57:23
156 170 Rachel Green Eynsham Road Runners 0:57:16 0:57:23
157 134 Grant Curley None 0:57:10 0:57:25
158 187 Graham Holland None 0:57:22 0:57:32
159 147 David Ellis None 0:57:15 0:57:34
160 313 Andrea Young Benson Striders 0:57:24 0:57:36
161 125 Katherine Coney Didcot Runners 0:57:15 0:57:40
162 250 Susan Powell Didcot Runners 0:57:20 0:57:40
163 349 Paul Turner None 0:57:17 0:57:40
164 344 Megan George None 0:57:19 0:57:43
165 304 Rebecca Whitworth Marlow Striders 0:57:38 0:57:43
166 315 Jenny Harbour None 0:57:50 0:58:06
167 146 Samantha Egerton Abingdon AC 0:57:55 0:58:08
168 303 Anna Whitham Witney Road Runners 0:57:45 0:58:08
169 165 Lisa Gilholm Abingdon AC 0:57:58 0:58:11
170 301 Christopher White None 0:57:44 0:58:18
171 133 Sally Cullen Harwell Harriers 0:58:20 0:58:32
172 88 Chantal Baker None 0:58:17 0:58:44
173 104 Rachel Bray None 0:58:17 0:58:44
174 295 Abigail Waldock Abingdon AC 0:58:38 0:58:46
175 318 Richard Watson None 0:58:56 0:59:06
176 263 Paul Rushby Witney Road Runners 0:58:43 0:59:08
177 150 Matt Elvin None 0:58:51 0:59:10
178 199 Julia Lawrence None 0:59:10 0:59:13
179 239 Andy O'Farrell None 0:59:02 0:59:15
180 123 Penny Coase None 0:58:49 0:59:17
181 210 Hayley Livesey Marlow Striders 0:59:06 0:59:19
182 258 Gonzalo Rodriguez-Pereyra None 0:59:14 0:59:25
183 163 Paul Gibbon None 0:59:13 0:59:25
184 161 Alberto Giannetto Abingdon AC 0:59:10 0:59:31
185 152 Heather Fallaize Vale of Aylesbury AC 0:59:17 0:59:32
186 361 Caroline Gudge None 0:59:27 0:59:34
187 222 Debbie Marshall-Thomas Witney Road Runners 0:59:23 0:59:47
188 155 Mark Francas None 0:59:26 0:59:54
189 366 Estelle Clark None 0:59:43 1:00:01
190 174 Angela Guess None 0:59:49 1:00:08
191 253 Anne Pundak None 0:59:53 1:00:09
192 196 Sarah Kensit Runnymede Runners 1:00:10 1:00:19
193 393 Marlena Ranzikowska Marlow Striders 1:00:34 1:00:39
194 367 Neil Wardle None 1:00:20 1:00:41
195 310 Gill Young Benson Striders 1:00:12 1:00:42
196 334 Julie Bowler Handy Cross Runners 1:00:26 1:00:47
197 216 Fran Long Abingdon AC 1:00:43 1:00:50
198 256 David Roberts Abingdon AC 1:00:31 1:00:59
199 234 Sarah Morris Rose Hill Runners 1:00:44 1:01:00
200 266 Wendy Schrier None 1:00:52 1:01:03
201 249 Nichola Poulton Harwell Harriers 1:01:05 1:01:19
202 148 Lucy Ellis None 1:01:03 1:01:22
203 390 Emma Carter Marlow Striders 1:01:11 1:01:25
204 379 Clare Taylor None 1:01:21 1:01:33
205 391 Sally Black None 1:01:21 1:01:34
206 252 Sue Price None 1:01:42 1:01:58
207 289 Fiona Topp Abingdon AC 1:01:45 1:02:02
208 154 Joanne Fellows Abingdon AC 1:01:40 1:02:08
209 296 Martin Walker Abingdon AC 1:01:51 1:02:20
210 160 Robert Geary None 1:02:06 1:02:26
211 345 Angela George None 1:02:05 1:02:28
212 113 Victoria Caulton Reading Joggers 1:02:11 1:02:42
213 274 Helen Smith Abingdon AC 1:02:18 1:02:42
214 358 Sam Masters None 1:02:24 1:02:51
215 392 Sophia Swithern None 1:02:32 1:02:52
216 81 Louise Allen None 1:02:56 1:03:05
217 365 Mel Ludgate None 1:03:09 1:03:18
218 363 Mike Ludgate None 1:03:09 1:03:18
219 103 Helen Bower Abingdon AC 1:03:11 1:03:21
220 352 Helen Swan None 1:03:24 1:03:29
221 181 Alan Hayes None 1:03:24 1:03:39
222 169 Nick Gowens None 1:03:31 1:03:53
223 314 Sarah Coleman Didcot Runners 1:03:22 1:03:53
224 212 Maggie Lloyd None 1:03:31 1:04:02
225 90 Jill Ball Abingdon AC 1:04:01 1:04:11
226 158 Adela Garcia Didcot Runners 1:03:52 1:04:19
227 341 Francesa Topp None 1:04:03 1:04:20
228 251 Robert Preston None 1:04:11 1:04:41
229 211 Andrew Lloyd None 1:04:14 1:04:45
230 327 Steven Gipson None 1:04:35 1:04:58
231 269 Samantha Sharratt None 1:04:44 1:05:01
232 331 Trish Mannes None 1:04:54 1:05:01
233 221 Rebecca Maher Abingdon AC 1:04:41 1:05:10
234 316 Helen Nash Abingdon AC 1:04:41 1:05:10
235 100 Suzanne Bladon None 1:05:03 1:05:16
236 201 Katie Lean Abingdon AC 1:05:03 1:05:16
237 228 Ruth McGuire None 1:05:47 1:06:03
238 293 Sandar Wade Abingdon AC 1:06:04 1:06:13
239 264 Stephen Sadler Abingdon AC 1:05:46 1:06:16
240 389 Kirsty Oulllette None 1:06:48 1:06:58
241 132 Nicola Crosby None 1:06:41 1:06:58
242 229 Eve McIlmoyle None 1:06:50 1:07:06
243 98 Emily Bird Burnham Joggers 1:06:56 1:07:15
244 92 Rachel Bannister Hook Norton Harriers 1:07:00 1:07:21
245 188 Peter Hornsby None 1:07:14 1:07:26
246 396 Helen Turner None 1:07:24 1:07:38
247 288 Judy Tollet None 1:08:00 1:08:07
248 360 Sara Wright None 1:08:30 1:08:38
249 111 Esther Canosa None 1:08:17 1:08:40
250 377 John Turner TVOC 1:08:21 1:08:48
251 89 Alison Baldwin None 1:08:43 1:08:52
252 189 Carla Howes Didcot Runners 1:08:34 1:08:54
253 176 Dan Haines None 1:09:03 1:09:20
254 177 Maria Hamilton Abingdon AC 1:09:11 1:09:39
255 280 John Styles Abingdon AC 1:09:11 1:09:39
256 204 Lucy Lidbury None 1:09:33 1:09:59
257 248 Cordelia Pollock None 1:09:34 1:09:59
258 186 Kate Hill None 1:09:54 1:10:14
259 247 Neil Pocock Benson Striders 1:10:01 1:10:15
260 183 Teresa Heapy None 1:09:54 1:10:15
261 309 Clive Willcock Abingdon AC 1:09:57 1:10:26
262 118 Kathy Clarke Abingdon AC 1:10:18 1:10:46
263 151 Brian Evans Abingdon AC 1:10:44 1:10:50
264 265 Hillary Savage Abingdon AC 1:10:43 1:11:09
265 240 Steve Overbury Maidenhead AC 1:11:03 1:11:30
266 195 Marika Karavan Maidenhead AC 1:11:23 1:11:50
267 356 Rachel Kennedy None 1:11:42 1:12:03
268 224 Marianne Mays Marlow Striders 1:13:15 1:13:20
269 84 Lisa Astbury Abingdon AC 1:13:09 1:13:27
270 376 Kristy Howe None 1:13:21 1:13:42
271 115 Jane Channon None 1:13:20 1:13:50
272 116 Victoria Channon None 1:13:19 1:13:50
273 395 William Turner None 1:13:39 1:14:00
274 85 Alison Aurnhammer None 1:13:45 1:14:04
275 139 Claudia De Verteuil-Holliday None 1:14:08 1:14:32
276 273 Patsy Smiles Abingdon AC 1:14:47 1:15:11
277 105 Mary Willoughby None 1:14:52 1:15:12
278 194 Claire Jones Didcot Runners 1:16:45 1:17:11
279 277 Nina Stillion None 1:18:00 1:18:17
280 197 Theresa Lamble Didcot Runners 1:17:56 1:18:22
281 119 Susan Clarke None 1:18:10 1:18:40
282 328 Julie Fraser None 1:18:46 1:18:54
283 307 Stephanie Williamson Penny Lane Striders 1:19:12 1:19:28
284 142 Elspeth Douglas None 1:22:14 1:22:33
285 137 Claire Davids Didcot Runners 1:22:12 1:22:43