Chiltern Chase

2017 - 10K

Position Entrant Number Name Team Name Chip Time Finish Time
1 436 Peter Cook 0:35:37 00:35:38
2 434 James Hartop Serpentine RC 0:35:55 00:35:55
3 384 Ben Whalley Reading Roadrunners 0:36:23 00:36:23
4 440 Andrew Gow 0:37:41 00:37:42
5 93 Pete Summers Handy Cross Runners 0:37:57 00:37:57
6 166 Thomas Coney Abingdon AC 0:38:32 00:38:33
7 386 Kevin Wheeler 0:38:59 00:39:02
8 135 Steve Brealey Marlow Striders 0:39:12 00:39:13
9 428 Jolyon Reburn Ouch 0:39:14 00:39:14
10 262 Brian Kirsopp Reading Roadrunners 0:39:47 00:39:50
11 388 Craig Whitehead Abingdon AC 0:39:54 00:39:56
12 390 Florence Wiggins Abingdon AC 0:40:04 00:40:06
13 347 David Smyth Abingdon AC 0:40:18 00:40:20
14 187 Fergal Donnelly Reading Roadrunners 0:40:30 00:40:34
15 87 Chris Colley 0:40:37 00:40:38
16 139 Phil Brown 0:40:39 00:40:40
17 277 Max Livingstone-Learmonth Abingdon AC 0:40:46 00:40:47
18 320 David Reeves Witney Road Runners 0:41:20 00:41:22
19 100 Edward Dodwell Reading Roadrunners 0:41:28 00:41:29
20 275 Mark Lewy Abingdon AC 0:41:31 00:41:33
21 202 Andrew Farrell 0:41:43 00:41:45
22 413 Eugene McSorley Reading Roadrunners 0:41:44 00:41:49
23 194 Sarah Dudgeon Abingdon AC 0:41:56 00:41:58
24 350 Phil Spencer 0:42:03 00:42:05
25 137 Dan Brock Reading Roadrunners 0:42:15 00:42:18
26 330 Darrell Robins Reading Roadrunners 0:42:29 00:42:31
27 209 Alan Freer Reading Roadrunners 0:42:51 00:42:53
28 452 Kenny Heaton Reading Roadrunners 0:42:53 00:42:57
29 99 Colin Cottell Reading Roadrunners 0:43:03 00:43:04
30 297 Julian Moore Abingdon AC 0:43:03 00:43:05
31 323 James Richardson 0:43:09 00:43:09
32 322 David Richards Abingdon AC 0:43:18 00:43:21
33 217 Craig Gibbin Witney Road Runners 0:43:23 00:43:24
34 178 Jane Davies Reading Roadrunners 0:43:40 00:43:44
35 447 Heidi Price Reading Joggers 0:44:06 00:44:09
36 224 Martin Griffiths 0:44:10 00:44:18
37 153 Benjamin Chaffey Harwell Harriers 0:44:15 00:44:18
38 128 Jon Bones Abingdon AC 0:44:18 00:44:20
39 465 Peter Indaco 0:44:22 00:44:25
40 345 Lindsey Smith Witney Road Runners 0:44:39 00:44:42
41 269 Graham Le Good Witney Road Runners 0:44:36 00:44:43
42 108 Robin Arkell Run Wallingford 0:44:58 00:45:00
43 204 David Fiddes Reading Roadrunners 0:44:58 00:45:02
44 158 James Clark Witney Road Runners 0:45:00 00:45:02
45 244 Paul Hobbs 0:45:15 00:45:20
46 105 Martin Allen Harwell Harriers 0:45:28 00:45:32
47 273 Christopher Lee 0:45:33 00:45:37
48 403 Tom Clarke Abingdon AC 0:45:49 00:45:53
49 324 Daniel Rickett Reading Roadrunners 0:45:55 00:46:02
50 285 Claudia Manera Serpentine RC 0:46:01 00:46:05
51 416 Michael Price Marlow Striders 0:46:05 00:46:06
52 298 Michelle Morris Ampthill&Flitwick Flyers 0:46:04 00:46:07
53 366 Andy Thornton RAFO 0:46:01 00:46:07
54 375 Steven Wade Abingdon AC 0:45:56 00:46:10
55 470 Lee Williams 0:46:07 00:46:14
56 198 Keith Ellis Reading Roadrunners 0:46:13 00:46:17
57 478 Kevin Byrne Headington RRC 0:46:10 00:46:17
58 450 Dayle Walker 0:46:12 00:46:22
59 261 Simon Kippin Abingdon AC 0:46:18 00:46:24
60 346 Stephen Smith Abingdon AC 0:46:36 00:46:39
61 133 Gary Brampton Reading Roadrunners 0:46:34 00:46:39
62 228 Bradley Haigh Didcot Runners 0:46:18 00:46:42
63 380 Iain Watkinson UKRunChat Running Club 0:46:47 00:46:54
64 427 Torrin Sarreti Didcot Runners 0:46:31 00:46:56
65 541 Nick Morley Witney Road Runners 0:47:07 00:47:10
66 479 Katie Shead Abingdon AC 0:47:06 00:47:11
67 126 Joe Blair Reading Roadrunners 0:47:08 00:47:13
68 328 Neil Rimmington 0:46:50 00:47:16
69 254 Christopher James Reading Roadrunners 0:47:03 00:47:17
70 332 Toby Robinson 0:47:13 00:47:21
71 222 Alastair Graham Eynsham Road Runners 0:47:11 00:47:25
72 325 Nicole Rickett Reading Roadrunners 0:47:25 00:47:32
73 484 Daniel Fisher Didcot Runners 0:47:17 00:47:41
74 183 David Dibben Reading Roadrunners 0:47:36 00:47:43
75 339 Daniel Sayer Bailey Warr 0:47:28 00:47:44
76 151 Andrew Casey Didcot Runners 0:47:48 00:47:53
77 593 Olga Meadows Abingdon AC 0:47:54 00:47:57
78 358 Colin Suttie Benson Striders 0:48:12 00:48:16
79 437 Simon Cook 0:48:23 00:48:29
80 234 Paul Harris 0:48:09 00:48:33
81 256 Caroline Johnstone 0:48:30 00:48:38
82 203 Mo Fassihinia Reading Roadrunners 0:48:45 00:48:49
83 125 Richard Bickerton Compton Harriers RC 0:48:49 00:48:53
84 138 David Brock 0:48:53 00:48:57
85 459 David Buckle 0:48:53 00:49:02
86 299 Pete The Train Morris Reading Roadrunners 0:49:00 00:49:06
87 227 Edward Gutteridge Didcot Runners 0:48:47 00:49:11
88 404 Andrew Coltman Stock Exchange AC 0:49:06 00:49:16
89 193 Richard Dudding 0:49:24 00:49:32
90 118 Beccy Barry 0:49:43 00:49:48
91 119 Mike Barry 0:49:44 00:49:49
92 449 Jonathan Walker 0:49:46 00:49:57
93 110 Andy Atkinson Reading Roadrunners 0:49:53 00:49:59
94 280 Iain Lockey 0:49:30 00:50:00
95 397 Dave Wright 0:49:44 00:50:04
96 461 Ben Towersey 0:49:46 00:50:07
97 265 Dan Lasserson 0:50:05 00:50:14
98 334 Gudge Roland 0:50:12 00:50:19
99 321 Simon Rhodes Witney Road Runners 0:50:16 00:50:26
100 294 Wendy Millatt Abingdon AC 0:50:29 00:50:34
101 226 Richard Guppy Run Wallingford 0:50:25 00:50:39
102 134 Jane Brealey Marlow Striders 0:50:37 00:50:43
103 266 Richard Lawrance 0:50:45 00:50:51
104 408 Louise Gildea Didcot Runners 0:50:36 00:50:59
105 385 Samantha Whalley Reading Roadrunners 0:50:55 00:51:01
106 405 Matthew Coolin 0:50:53 00:51:02
107 488 Alister Veitch 0:50:28 00:51:05
108 240 Mark Harvey Didcot Runners 0:50:43 00:51:08
109 207 Noel Francis Didcot Runners 0:50:50 00:51:10
110 165 Becks Compton Abingdon AC 0:51:14 00:51:21
111 441 Sahan Jinadasa 0:51:06 00:51:24
112 196 Tom Edwards 0:51:28 00:51:37
113 191 Iain Downton 0:51:25 00:51:43
114 419 James Tucker 0:51:20 00:51:45
115 117 Martin Barr 0:51:31 00:51:57
116 371 Sophie Tumelaire Abingdon AC 0:51:56 00:52:02
117 271 Greg Lean Abingdon AC 0:51:40 00:52:05
118 313 Julia Pennington Abingdon AC 0:52:03 00:52:08
119 391 Graham Wiggins Abingdon AC 0:51:54 00:52:11
120 213 Alex Garth 0:52:10 00:52:15
121 344 Jonathan Smith 0:51:53 00:52:17
122 245 Simon Hodder 0:51:54 00:52:18
123 154 Catherine Chamberlin Benson Striders 0:52:20 00:52:21
124 142 Andy Butler Bearbrook Joggers RC 0:52:14 00:52:27
125 150 Sally Carpenter Reading Roadrunners 0:52:20 00:52:32
126 485 Chris Hunt 0:52:26 00:52:33
127 327 Alice Ridley Marlow Striders 0:52:23 00:52:34
128 106 John Alper 0:52:17 00:52:37
129 173 David Crosby Bexhill RC 0:52:23 00:52:41
130 336 Gina Russell Benson Striders 0:52:45 00:52:53
131 279 Carolyn Lockett Maidenhead AC 0:52:59 00:53:05
132 184 Matthew Digweed 0:52:56 00:53:12
133 557 James Grindlay Marlow Striders 0:53:02 00:53:14
134 311 Hayley Parry Thame Runners 0:53:09 00:53:18
135 486 Lukasz Sadowski 0:53:14 00:53:21
136 310 Adrian Parry 0:53:13 00:53:22
137 477 Seb Vance 0:53:24 00:53:26
138 338 Donna Saunders Reading Roadrunners 0:53:08 00:53:26
139 260 James Kiddie Reading Roadrunners 0:53:16 00:53:29
140 457 Tim Foxall 0:53:11 00:53:33
141 210 David Friend Burghfield Running Club 0:53:32 00:53:37
142 415 Oliver Presly 00:53:41
143 249 Dawn Howard 0:53:26 00:53:43
144 362 Sara Taylor 0:53:30 00:53:44
145 185 Paul Digweed 0:53:32 00:53:48
146 337 Thomas Russell Benson Striders 0:53:47 00:53:53
147 356 Sharon Stroud Abingdon AC 0:53:52 00:54:02
148 392 Sally Wiggins 0:53:44 00:54:06
149 101 Nicholas Adley Reading Roadrunners 0:54:05 00:54:08
150 389 Becky Whitworth Marlow Striders 0:54:03 00:54:09
151 236 Philip Harrison 0:53:32 00:54:10
152 445 Corina Tuaorache 0:53:51 00:54:13
153 480 Steve Ohanian 0:53:48 00:54:15
154 418 Caroline Sharples Benson Striders 0:54:10 00:54:17
155 360 Erica Taylor 0:54:18 00:54:41
156 426 Andrea Young 0:54:22 00:54:44
157 381 Stephen Watson 0:54:19 00:54:46
158 481 Joseph Sullivan 0:54:17 00:54:46
159 281 Estelle Loeffen 0:54:28 00:54:47
160 251 Victor Hutchins Hercules Wimbledon A.C. 0:54:46 00:54:47
161 223 Rachel Green Eynsham Road Runners 0:54:21 00:54:55
162 373 Richard Twine 0:54:33 00:54:58
163 353 Simon Stanger 0:54:36 00:54:59
164 216 Alberto Giannetto Abingdon AC 0:54:51 00:55:00
165 267 Bryan Lawrence 0:54:34 00:55:00
166 238 Lyndsay Hart 0:54:56 00:55:03
167 376 Abigail Waldock Abingdon AC 0:54:55 00:55:06
168 544 Cristina Fisher Abingdon AC 0:55:00 00:55:16
169 382 Stuart Watton Abingdon AC 0:55:00 00:55:17
170 377 Patrick Waldron 0:54:55 00:55:19
171 361 Liam Taylor 0:55:06 00:55:24
172 264 Theresa Lamble Didcot Runners 0:55:04 00:55:28
173 407 Greg Floyd 0:54:59 00:55:29
174 131 Samantha Bowen 0:55:18 00:55:30
175 462 Sue Douglas Abingdon AC 0:55:25 00:55:31
176 409 Steven Goral 0:55:09 00:55:39
177 367 James Threadgold Tadley Boot Camp 0:55:30 00:55:44
178 205 Andrew Ford 0:55:27 00:55:44
179 565 Peter Hornsby Finch Coasters 0:55:53 00:56:07
180 247 Kate Holburn 0:55:44 00:56:11
181 378 Bertie Warr Bailey Warr 0:56:31 00:56:33
182 169 Nicola Coppuck Eynsham Road Runners 0:56:02 00:56:36
183 303 Jeremy Newton-Mold 0:56:42 00:56:43
184 129 Philip Booth 0:56:23 00:56:46
185 208 Terry Francis Abingdon AC 0:56:18 00:56:47
186 402 Estelle Clark 0:56:29 00:56:49
187 144 Jo Byren 0:56:41 00:56:56
188 274 Morgan Lee Headington RRC 0:56:50 00:56:58
189 331 Peter Robinson 0:56:46 00:56:59
190 395 Erica Woosey-Griffin Abingdon AC 0:56:53 00:56:59
191 259 Vivien Kernan The Swanettes 0:56:52 00:57:02
192 136 Zoe Briffett 0:56:56 00:57:07
193 349 Bryan Spencer 0:56:48 00:57:10
194 225 Gwen Guppy Run Wallingford 0:56:53 00:57:12
195 270 Judith Le Good Witney Road Runners 0:56:49 00:57:17
196 365 Fiona Thomson-Tur Benson Striders 0:56:57 00:57:17
197 370 Fiona Topp Abingdon AC 0:56:59 00:57:22
198 424 Christopher White 0:56:47 00:57:24
199 231 Lucie Hamilton 0:56:55 00:57:28
200 230 James Hamilton 0:56:13 00:57:28
201 253 Karen Jackson 0:57:15 00:57:46
202 171 Louise Cowen 0:57:19 00:57:52
203 333 Gonzalo Rodriguez-Pereyra 0:57:36 00:57:57
204 192 Scott Drinkel 0:57:34 00:58:00
205 229 Glenda Hall 0:57:51 00:58:03
206 146 Jo Caisley Swaledale Road Runners 0:58:02 00:58:05
207 306 Alice Nutbourne 0:57:58 00:58:05
208 396 Jeanette Wooster 0:57:49 00:58:08
209 348 Rowena Spence 0:58:03 00:58:13
210 448 Rob Hayes 0:58:17 00:58:19
211 314 Gordon Phillips Mbe 0:58:19 00:58:21
212 258 Sarah Kensit Runnymede Runners 0:58:25 00:58:30
213 149 Richard Carpenter 0:58:06 00:58:37
214 490 Helen Gilbert Thames Valley Police 0:58:18 00:58:46
215 456 Natalie Miron 0:58:36 00:58:46
216 103 Charlotte Aitken Compton Harriers RC 00:58:49
217 444 Clifford Penton Abingdon AC 0:58:23 00:58:51
218 454 Judy Hicks-davies Reading Joggers 0:58:39 00:58:57
219 316 Michael Pickett 0:58:26 00:59:02
220 572 Kathryn Jones 0:58:42 00:59:03
221 175 Kelly Daly 0:59:04 00:59:15
222 176 Kim Daly 0:59:04 00:59:15
223 435 Chloe Lloyd Reading Roadrunners 0:58:59 00:59:18
224 446 Fiona Ross Reading Roadrunners 0:59:08 00:59:22
225 383 Alexandra Werner 0:59:19 00:59:27
226 372 Paul Turner 0:59:20 00:59:33
227 116 Rachel Bannister Hook Norton Harriers 0:59:17 00:59:36
228 115 David Bannister Hook Norton Harriers 0:59:17 00:59:36
229 140 Janet Bufford 0:59:19 00:59:37
230 438 Caroline Hutchings Abingdon AC 0:59:28 00:59:40
231 214 Ian Gascoigne 0:59:36 00:59:51
232 246 Laura Hodgson Benson Striders 0:59:37 00:59:58
233 293 Przemyslaw Michalak 0:59:45 00:59:59
234 94 Julie Bowler Handy Cross Runners 0:59:50 00:59:59
235 132 Helen Bower Abingdon AC 0:59:41 1:00:03
236 283 Richard Long 0:59:37 1:00:03
237 326 John Rickman Maidenhead AC 1:00:00 1:00:10
238 295 Susan Monks 1:00:02 1:00:14
239 301 Helen Nash Abingdon AC 1:00:03 1:00:27
240 272 Katie Lean Abingdon AC 1:00:12 1:00:28
241 422 Craig Wadeson Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 1:00:08 1:00:29
242 124 Alison Berrett Eynsham Road Runners 0:59:59 1:00:32
243 335 Andrew Rugg 1:00:12 1:00:36
244 268 Julia Lawrence 1:00:17 1:00:38
245 188 Mark Dorsett 1:00:30 1:00:39
246 305 Anne Noble 1:00:33 1:00:50
247 439 Mike Ludgate 1:00:33 1:00:54
248 398 Linda Wright Reading Roadrunners 1:00:48 1:00:59
249 400 Michael Abrahams Buxton & District AC 1:00:57 1:01:34
250 363 Bob Thomas Reading Roadrunners 1:01:07 1:01:36
251 483 Alan Hayes 1:01:17 1:01:38
252 174 Mark D'agostino 1:01:40 1:01:55
253 114 Jill Ball Abingdon AC 1:01:52 1:02:00
254 255 Jen Johnson Buckingham & Stowe RC 1:01:44 1:02:00
255 368 Judy Tollet 1:01:41 1:02:04
256 143 James Butler 1:01:49 1:02:06
257 88 Charlotte Woods 1:01:41 1:02:08
258 278 Maggie Lloyd 1:01:48 1:02:18
259 141 Scott Bullifent 1:02:08 1:02:19
260 296 Emma Moore Abingdon AC 1:02:09 1:02:21
261 181 Ruth De Fraine 1:02:21 1:02:24
262 104 Charlie Allan 1:02:08 1:02:24
263 401 Pamela Birc H Marlow Striders 1:02:09 1:02:30
264 453 Sarah Hicks Reading Roadrunners 1:02:14 1:02:32
265 309 Hannah O'Sullivan 1:02:22 1:02:35
266 282 Fran Long Abingdon AC 1:02:57 1:03:05
267 507 Nicola Bain 0:54:56 1:03:07
268 489 Stuart Miles 1:03:06 1:03:34
269 233 Emma Harris 1:03:14 1:03:39
270 241 Sue Heathfield 1:03:25 1:03:51
271 357 John Styles Abingdon AC 1:03:29 1:03:56
272 471 Wendy Schnier 1:03:47 1:03:59
273 90 Liz Acaster Benson Striders 1:03:41 1:04:00
274 91 Helen Swan 1:03:41 1:04:00
275 168 Frank Cooper Reading Roadrunners 1:03:33 1:04:00
276 379 Andrea Warriner 1:04:21 1:04:26
277 286 Andrea Marnoch Reading Roadrunners 1:04:09 1:04:30
278 421 Carol Wadeson 1:04:09 1:04:31
279 157 Raluca Ciucan 1:04:41 1:04:53
280 406 Ros Evenson On the Run Aylesbury 1:04:25 1:04:56
281 177 Anna Davies RAF RA 1:04:38 1:05:08
282 242 Clare Herlihy 1:05:14 1:05:23
283 147 Esther Canosa-Pereira The Swanettes 1:05:14 1:05:24
284 220 Laura Gilroy 1:05:06 1:05:27
285 111 Liz Atkinson Reading Roadrunners 1:05:14 1:05:31
286 329 David Roberts Abingdon AC 1:05:11 1:05:33
287 374 Sandar Wade Abingdon AC 1:05:25 1:05:40
288 393 Stephanie Williamson 1:05:27 1:05:45
289 152 Emily Catcheside 1:05:21 1:05:47
290 122 Carmel Bees Run & Fitness 1:05:48 1:06:00
291 412 Tim Jones 1:05:58 1:06:13
292 423 Kim Walker 1:05:58 1:06:13
293 179 Paul Davies 1:05:57 1:06:24
294 162 Abbie Coleman 1:06:23 1:06:44
295 287 John May 1:02:30 1:07:10
296 161 Maria Coates Abingdon AC 1:07:18 1:07:29
297 425 Clive Willcock Abingdon AC 1:07:01 1:07:29
298 189 Paula Dorsett 1:07:47 1:07:56
299 410 Miranda Habermel Didcot Runners 1:07:52 1:08:21
300 315 Elizabeth Pickett 1:07:53 1:08:24
301 414 Alan Murphy Didcot Runners 1:08:03 1:08:31
302 364 Janice Thomas Reading Roadrunners 1:08:23 1:08:45
303 250 Carla Howes Didcot Runners 1:08:27 1:08:56
304 276 David Litterick 1:09:45 1:10:01
305 148 John Carpenter Clube Da Corrida Ribeirao Preto 1:09:36 1:10:07
306 263 Sev Konieczny Reading Roadrunners 1:09:49 1:10:09
307 292 Rebecca McKinlay 1:10:29 1:10:57
308 201 Mel Farmer 1:10:36 1:11:05
309 417 Alison Sargeant 1:10:46 1:11:06
310 186 Helen Dixon Reading Roadrunners 1:10:56 1:11:11
311 112 Eleanor Bailey Bailey Warr 1:11:01 1:11:17
312 113 Gregory Bailey Wakefield District Harriers & AC 1:11:02 1:11:18
313 291 Matthew McKinlay 1:11:19 1:11:48
314 182 Claudia De Verteuil-Holliday Claudia De verteuil-Holliday 1:11:42 1:11:56
315 394 Carl Woffington Reading Roadrunners 1:11:39 1:12:03
316 219 Tiffany Gibbon 1:12:18 1:12:51
317 218 Paul Gibbon 1:12:17 1:12:51
318 317 Neil Pocock Benson Striders 1:13:20 1:13:35
319 102 Mark Affonso 1:13:32 1:13:56
320 211 Elaine Furner The Swanettes 1:13:46 1:13:57
321 340 Snita Sharma Run & Fitness 1:14:17 1:14:30
322 212 Anna Gain 1:14:28 1:14:43
323 420 Kathryn Tytler Reading Roadrunners 1:15:48 1:16:08
324 221 Beth Goldader The Swanettes 1:16:41 1:16:52
325 160 Susan Clarke 1:17:10 1:17:41
326 190 Elspeth Douglas 1:17:25 1:17:52
327 156 Natalie Chatwin 1:18:40 1:18:54
328 354 Kingsley Starling Reading Roadrunners 1:19:45 1:20:10
329 411 Sheryl Higgs Reading Roadrunners 1:39:30 1:39:39