Chiltern Chase

2016 - 5K

Position Entrant Number Name Team Name Chip Time Finish Time
1 405 Paul Hughes Abingdon AC 00:19:54 00:19:54
2 57 James Packham 00:20:27 00:20:27
3 394 Toby Venner Abingdon AC 00:20:33 00:20:33
4 6 David Bunn Abingdon AC 00:20:52 00:20:52
5 434 Alexander Pennington Abingdon AC 00:21:21 00:21:21
6 452 David Boyd 00:21:40 00:21:41
7 34 Ben Haynes 00:22:04 00:22:04
8 473 Macisie Alcantaga 00:22:57 00:22:57
9 23 Susan Francis Reading AC 00:23:11 00:23:11
10 427 Joshua Whittall 00:24:47 00:24:47
11 401 Charlie Hobbs 00:24:51 00:24:53
12 30 Ben Guppy 00:24:52 00:24:54
13 457 Josh Winfield 00:25:12 00:25:13
14 415 Brian Tracey 00:25:46 00:25:47
15 77 Robert Toms 00:25:47 00:25:49
16 395 Jacob Mowlem 00:25:57 00:25:58
17 402 Harry Smith Benson Striders 00:26:00 00:26:03
18 413 Max Head Henley Tri 00:26:13 00:26:13
19 79 Jasmine Veitch 00:26:09 00:26:13
20 93 Dan Baines 00:26:35 00:26:37
21 92 Henry Williams 00:26:42 00:26:44
22 69 John Spence 00:26:56 00:26:58
23 451 Thomas Russell 00:26:59 00:27:00
24 461 Jack Summerley 00:27:08 00:27:10
25 468 090802 Gilroy 00:27:18 00:27:19
26 433 Georgia Pennington Abingdon AC 00:27:20 00:27:21
27 20 Dave Eggleton Didcot Runners 00:27:43 00:27:44
28 53 James Munday 00:27:55 00:27:58
29 72 Jordan Swinburn 00:28:12 00:28:20
30 454 Alel Veitch 00:28:44 00:28:46
31 44 Gareth Lloyd-Jones 00:29:04 00:29:06
32 21 Rachel Essex Vegan Runners 00:29:02 00:29:06
33 47 Hilary Lunn 00:29:18 00:29:23
34 29 Alison Gowers 00:29:17 00:29:25
35 70 Caitlin Stacey Bali And The Stragglers 00:30:18 00:30:22
36 455 Sam Riseley 00:30:29 00:30:29
37 35 Louise Henley 00:30:53 00:30:58
38 46 Janette Lueck 00:31:30 00:31:32
39 61 Fiona Pharoah 00:31:33 00:31:38
40 89 Kathryn Markey Benson Striders 00:32:02 00:32:04
41 398 Jenny Hempleman Benson Striders 00:32:07 00:32:09
42 36 Kate Hill 00:32:12 00:32:17
43 59 Neil Passingham 00:32:33 00:32:43
44 7 Christopher Butlin 00:32:44 00:32:50
45 65 Nikki Robertson 00:32:44 00:32:50
46 399 Clare Hobbs 00:32:58 00:33:01
47 424 Shems Wilkinson 00:33:02 00:33:09
48 96 Talie Kinsella 00:33:08 00:33:11
49 27 Laura Gilroy Ewelme Kites 00:33:07 00:33:14
50 67 Annie Smith Benson Striders 00:33:22 00:33:25
51 472 Katy Cowls 00:33:48 00:33:50
52 2 Colin Bennett Burnham Joggers 00:33:52 00:33:58
53 48 Jeremy Martin Benson Striders 00:33:56 00:34:04
54 441 Alice Jones-evans Benson Striders 00:34:04 00:34:06
55 5 Stacey Buckley 00:34:04 00:34:10
56 13 Frances Coe 00:34:14 00:34:15
57 12 Caff Clifton 00:34:18 00:34:22
58 66 Tom Sim Benson Striders 00:34:28 00:34:32
59 43 Adam Little 00:34:43 00:34:50
60 1 Carolyn Bennett Burnham Joggers 00:35:43 00:35:51
61 471 Rosie Cowls 00:35:56 00:35:58
62 406 Phil Winfield 00:36:07 00:36:12
63 97 Rachel White 00:36:31 00:36:36
64 78 Damian Tyler Ewelme Kites 00:36:34 00:36:41
65 51 Ilaria Meliconi 00:36:48 00:36:50
66 80 Cath Venning 00:36:58 00:37:06
67 4 Vicki Bickenson 00:36:58 00:37:06
68 38 Sarah Hosler 00:37:37 00:37:43
69 39 Sharron Hosler 00:37:39 00:37:46
70 55 Anthea Osborn-Jones A Foot In The Chilterns Nordic Walkers 00:37:38 00:37:47
71 42 Zosia Lewis 00:38:08 00:38:13
72 71 Nick Stacey Bali And The Stragglers 00:38:19 00:38:24
73 442 Sebastian Nice 00:38:20 00:38:27
74 443 Katarina Nice 00:38:20 00:38:27
75 94 Katie Bridgman 00:38:54 00:38:58
76 95 James Greenwood 00:38:57 00:39:01
77 465 Sitala Green 00:39:41 00:39:47
78 41 Sarah Keen 00:39:45 00:39:49
79 18 Catherine Driscoll 00:39:47 00:39:50
80 3 Jane Bennett Benson Striders 00:40:04 00:40:10
81 26 Vivien Gardner Benson Striders 00:40:11 00:40:17
82 11 Sam Clayton 00:40:17 00:40:25
83 16 Sally Dance 00:40:47 00:40:58
84 423 Sarah Athorp Salstix Nordic Walking 00:40:49 00:41:00
85 56 Matt Owen Owg Runners 00:40:58 00:41:07
86 81 Aimee Walton Owg Runners 00:40:58 00:41:07
87 62 Neil Pocock Benson Striders 00:41:17 00:41:27
88 25 Fenella Galpin Benson Striders 00:41:26 00:41:33
89 40 Emily Johns Great Milton Athletics Club 00:42:58 00:43:04
90 86 Francis Wilmott Benson Striders 00:43:27 00:43:37
91 58 Anna Passingham 00:43:52 00:44:05
92 68 Janet Smith 00:45:31 00:45:35
93 49 Kate Masters 00:45:24 00:45:35
94 84 Nicola Weston 00:47:08 00:47:16
95 85 Richard Weston 00:47:08 00:47:16
96 90 Ursula Taylor 00:48:07 00:48:16
97 17 Fiona Davis A Foot In The Chilterns Nordic Walkers 00:48:04 00:48:16
98 32 Dee Harris 00:48:08 00:48:20
99 435 Jane Hughes 00:48:30 00:48:42
100 425 Karen Jones 00:48:30 00:48:42
101 50 Sally Mears 00:49:35 00:49:44
102 87 Lynda Wilson A Foot In The Chilterns Nordic Walkers 00:49:51 00:50:01
103 28 Linda Glithro A Foot In The Chilterns Nordic Walkers 00:49:53 00:50:04
104 426 Amanda Sheffield 00:51:17 00:51:30
105 60 Hazel Pettit A Foot In The Chilterns Nordic Walkers 00:52:49 00:52:58
106 83 Jan Warner A Foot In The Chilterns Nordic Walkers 00:52:47 00:52:58
107 100 Mike Barry 00:51:23 00:55:19
108 45 Debbie Lock RAF Benson 00:52:48 00:56:51