Chiltern Chase

2016 - 15K

Position Entrant Number Name Team Name Chip Time Finish Time
1 627 Nick Jones Oxford City 00:59:50 00:59:50
2 554 Neil Hart 01:00:41 01:00:41
3 513 Matthew Brown 01:01:40 01:01:40
4 548 Roger Gill UkAthletics 01:02:00 01:02:00
5 601 Roger Seed 01:02:18 01:02:19
6 612 Rich Warner Thame Runners 01:04:35 01:04:37
7 602 Faye Sharpley Thame Runners 01:04:36 01:04:39
8 546 James Finnigan Kidlington Running & AC 01:04:58 01:05:01
9 506 Chris Bedford Abingdon AC 01:05:51 01:05:51
10 628 Herbie Hopkins 01:06:46 01:06:48
11 569 Jamal Lalaoui 01:07:25 01:07:26
12 581 Andrew Newton Thame Runners 01:07:28 01:07:31
13 325 Darren Strange 01:07:52 01:07:53
14 551 Robert Green Witney Road Runners 01:08:10 01:08:13
15 523 Andrew Cooper 01:08:18 01:08:22
16 531 Ian De Villiers 01:08:27 01:08:27
17 544 Gemma Farrell 01:09:24 01:09:25
18 533 Anna Douglas Benson Striders 01:09:24 01:09:26
19 572 Adam Leary Witney Road Runners 01:09:31 01:09:34
20 528 Chris Davies RAF Benson 01:10:04 01:10:06
21 607 Adam Swanson 01:10:02 01:10:08
22 570 Martin Lambert Thame Runners 01:10:15 01:10:20
23 603 Mike Sinclair 01:10:25 01:10:26
24 600 Neil Salmons 01:11:09 01:11:12
25 575 Michael Maguire Road Runners Club 01:12:18 01:12:22
26 611 Laura Tracey 01:12:34 01:12:38
27 521 Stephanie Cook Thame Runners 01:12:42 01:12:47
28 604 Rob Smith 01:12:48 01:12:52
29 567 Pani Klikis Chiltern Harriers AC 01:12:47 01:12:54
30 530 David Day White Horse Harriers AC 01:12:49 01:12:57
31 609 Iain Taylor 01:13:16 01:13:19
32 563 Toby Joiner UKnetrunner 01:13:27 01:13:30
33 613 Alan Wenham VOTE LEAVE 01:13:33 01:13:35
34 540 Mark Emmett Thame Runners 01:13:40 01:13:44
35 635 Luk Harvey 01:14:11 01:14:14
36 630 Nick Wilkinson 01:14:14 01:14:19
37 529 Laura Davies 01:14:40 01:14:47
38 636 James Wilson 01:14:42 01:14:48
39 589 David Ponting 01:14:42 01:14:50
40 632 Emma Newell Thame Runners 01:14:47 01:14:51
41 625 Graham Walker 01:15:02 01:15:05
42 509 Joe Blair Reading Roadrunners 01:15:24 01:15:25
43 535 Will Driscoll 01:15:36 01:15:37
44 553 Lucy Harris Witney Road Runners 01:16:09 01:16:16
45 550 Antony Green Eynsham Road Runners 01:16:17 01:16:24
46 580 Chris Newey 01:16:39 01:16:46
47 621 Liam Hardy 01:17:08 01:17:18
48 518 Steve Charleston Bearbrook Running Club 01:17:12 01:17:19
49 620 Killian McCartney Tyne Bridge Harriers 01:17:10 01:17:20
50 624 Jolyon Roe Handy Cross Runners 01:17:50 01:17:57
51 605 Paul Stickings 01:17:58 01:18:02
52 527 Bruce Culbert Bearbrook Joggers RC 01:18:04 01:18:11
53 634 Verity Harvey 01:18:14 01:18:17
54 552 Kim Harper 01:18:17 01:18:21
55 574 Jeremy Lockett Maidenhead AC 01:18:30 01:18:37
56 556 Jade Hewlett Witney Road Runners 01:18:32 01:18:38
57 517 Matthew Channon 01:18:35 01:18:43
58 590 Sharon Rasmussen 01:18:55 01:18:55
59 638 Martin Findlay 01:18:54 01:19:02
60 586 Neil Parsons 01:18:54 01:19:03
61 503 Nicola Bain 01:19:05 01:19:14
62 508 Annabel Blackwell 01:19:23 01:19:24
63 507 Iain Bell 01:19:23 01:19:31
64 568 Shingo Kuroda 01:19:36 01:19:38
65 617 Naoki Yamashita 01:19:52 01:19:54
66 639 Heather Harris 01:20:04 01:20:09
67 610 Takashi Teruya 01:20:17 01:20:19
68 623 Lisa Martin Didcot Runners 01:20:19 01:20:20
69 576 Jeremy Martin 01:20:19 01:20:24
70 547 Graham Fisk 01:20:19 01:20:25
71 588 Philip Plant 01:20:47 01:20:47
72 510 John Bleach 01:20:42 01:20:51
73 626 Alister Veitch Wallingford 01:21:00 01:21:12
74 505 Liz Bedford Abingdon AC 01:21:11 01:21:12
75 633 Jemma Hewlett 01:21:27 01:21:35
76 187 Cristina Fisher Abingdon AC 01:21:38 01:21:39
77 522 Kerry Coomber Benson Striders 01:21:40 01:21:42
78 593 Nicole Rickett Reading Roadrunners 01:21:47 01:21:54
79 629 Kath Ward Stockport Harriers 01:22:03 01:22:05
80 608 Nev Swift 01:22:07 01:22:11
81 584 Barbara Orth Thame Runners 01:22:36 01:22:42
82 520 Geraldene Compton 01:24:03 01:24:12
83 501 Patrick Allen 01:24:27 01:24:32
84 566 Stephen King Swindon Mountaineering Club 01:25:26 01:25:29
85 619 Jogman Limbu 01:25:17 01:25:30
86 578 David McKeown 01:26:01 01:26:09
87 592 Daniel Rickett Reading Roadrunners 01:26:26 01:26:33
88 536 Pam Drizen Watford Joggers 01:26:55 01:26:59
89 516 Robin Cave 01:27:56 01:28:02
90 514 Bernard Calnan Oxford Tri 01:28:36 01:28:36
91 542 Tony Evans T'S&C'S 01:28:39 01:28:41
92 562 Rebecca Joiner 01:28:41 01:28:45
93 557 Clare Hickman 01:29:52 01:29:57
94 512 Amanda Braich 01:29:52 01:29:57
95 618 Stuart Camps 01:29:59 01:30:02
96 587 Michael Phillips 01:30:11 01:30:20
97 577 Evelyn McIlmoyle 01:30:34 01:30:42
98 579 Claire Miller Thame Runners 01:31:09 01:31:16
99 534 Chris Downs Thame Runners 01:31:10 01:31:17
100 545 Emma Faulder 01:31:23 01:31:30
101 597 Karen Rudkin 01:32:08 01:32:14
102 538 David Ellis 01:33:22 01:33:27
103 622 Allie Collins Ealing Eagles Running Club 01:33:28 01:33:34
104 558 Graham Holland Ealing Eagles Running Club 01:33:28 01:33:34
105 573 Andrew Lloyd 01:33:28 01:33:34
106 585 Caroline Parkhouse T'S&C'S 01:34:28 01:34:30
107 637 Paul Rushton 01:34:52 01:35:01
108 571 Dorothy Landsberg 01:35:08 01:35:12
109 595 Anne Rouget Witney Road Runners 01:35:27 01:35:35
110 543 Sue Fallon Thame Runners 01:38:36 01:38:43
111 598 Andrew Rugg 01:40:03 01:40:11
112 594 Geoff Roberson Vegetarian Cycling & AC 01:40:30 01:40:40
113 532 Thomas Dougan 01:40:43 01:40:54
114 511 Ruth Bowen Purple Patch Running 01:41:09 01:41:16
115 561 Jenny Johnson Buckingham & Stowe RC 01:41:14 01:41:16
116 549 William Gill Stubbington Green Runners & AC 01:42:01 01:42:08
117 560 Philip Hull cohrst 01:42:28 01:42:38