Chiltern Chase

2015 - 5K

Position Entrant Number Name Team Name Chip Time Finish Time
2 276 Alexander Pennington Abingdon AC 00:16:20 00:21:22
3 61 Blue Caswell Reading Roadrunners 00:18:27 00:23:29
4 32 Luke Thompson 00:23:31 00:23:31
5 144 Sam Graves Bracknell Forest Runners 00:24:06 00:24:06
6 226 James Major 00:24:08 00:24:09
7 256 Jacob Mowlem 00:24:43 00:24:44
8 222 Simon Lunn 00:25:09 00:25:12
9 19 Nigel Barklie 00:20:53 00:25:55
10 277 Georgia Pennington Abingdon AC 00:26:39 00:26:39
11 106 Andrew Hogger 00:27:08 00:27:12
12 310 Thomas Russell 00:27:16 00:27:17
13 73 Becks Compton Abingdon AC 00:22:28 00:27:31
14 334 John Spence 00:27:47 00:27:48
15 13 Chris Winfield 00:27:47 00:27:49
16 150 Emma Hagues Benson Striders 00:29:00 00:29:00
17 188 Guy Gilroy 00:24:17 00:29:23
18 348 Albert Tait 00:24:57 00:30:02
19 77 Sarah Cook 00:30:15 00:30:18
20 111 Tom Edwards 00:26:23 00:31:31
21 10 Ella Ashworth 00:31:39 00:31:41
22 141 Debbie Gorrod 00:31:42 00:31:43
23 281 Fiona Pharoah 00:26:48 00:31:54
24 121 Jack Summerley 00:26:53 00:32:00
25 440 Catherine Berrington 00:26:52 00:32:00
26 260 Karin Neumann 00:32:09 00:32:12
27 47 Becky Brown 00:32:20 00:32:25
28 109 John East Burnham Joggers 00:32:27 00:32:30
29 164 Alel Veitgy 00:27:25 00:32:32
30 49 Clare Dickens 00:32:34 00:32:36
31 441 Vivien Black 00:27:36 00:32:44
32 113 Jo Ellis 00:28:26 00:33:31
33 51 Martin Bryan 00:28:43 00:33:46
34 54 Louise Callaway Benson Striders 00:28:42 00:33:48
35 347 Agnes Tait 00:34:01 00:34:06
36 349 Alex Tait 00:34:04 00:34:10
37 296 Jill Renmant 00:29:05 00:34:11
38 448 Rachel White Benson Striders 00:29:33 00:34:37
39 187 Alice Jones-Evans 00:34:45 00:34:50
40 229 Jeremy Martin Benson Striders 00:35:05 00:35:08
41 27 Carolyn Bennett 00:30:56 00:36:00
42 283 Neil Pocock Benson Striders 00:36:41 00:36:48
43 79 Mael Coudret 00:36:44 00:36:49
44 88 Mark D'agostino Neil Pocock 00:36:42 00:36:49
45 234 Eliana Mayall 00:36:51 00:36:56
46 375 Amanda Wood Benson Striders 00:31:54 00:36:57
47 444 Russ Doman 00:32:50 00:37:58
48 449 Samia Wilkinson 00:38:59 00:39:02
49 439 Shems Wilkinson 00:39:05 00:39:08
50 58 Louise Carson Benson Striders 00:39:43 00:39:46
51 116 Matthew Ellis 00:35:45 00:40:50
52 115 Lucy Ellis 00:35:51 00:40:56
53 227 Anna Malkin Benson Striders 00:36:31 00:41:35
54 60 Adelaide Caswell Benson Striders 00:36:29 00:41:35
55 15 Katherine Heaton Reading Roadrunners 00:43:05 00:43:09
56 165 Emma Caswell Reading Roadrunners 00:43:06 00:43:10
57 140 Judith Goodwin Benson Striders 00:38:44 00:43:50
58 152 Katie Hall 00:39:26 00:44:29
59 4 Anne Andrew 00:44:30 00:44:32
60 329 Janet Smith 00:42:06 00:47:09
61 446 Rosy Pugh SALSTIX 00:45:21 00:50:30
62 314 Elke Schalipp-Gruss 00:45:19 00:50:30
63 183 Jon Lucas 00:46:29 00:51:35
64 324 Peter Sherrell 00:47:58 00:53:10
65 447 Ursula Taylor A Foot in the Chilterns 00:50:01 00:55:10
66 9 Alison Ashworth 00:55:10 00:55:20
67 306 Nicky Rowbottom Pipsticks Nordic Walking 00:51:02 00:56:13
68 69 Margot Clements 00:51:19 00:56:31
69 70 Michelle Clements 00:53:23 00:58:35
70 279 Hazel Pettit 00:59:28 00:59:38
71 268 Anthea Osborn-Jones 00:54:28 00:59:38
72 211 David Lindsay 00:54:31 00:59:44
73 210 Barbara Lindsay 00:54:44 00:59:57
74 442 Catharine Coghlan 00:56:04 01:01:14
75 81 Eileen Court 01:01:09 01:01:15
76 82 Peter Court 01:01:10 01:01:15