Chiltern Chase

2015 - 10K

Position Entrant Number Name Team Name Chip Time Finish Time
1 219 Chris Lucas 00:36:13 00:36:14
2 176 Martin Ineson Abingdon AC 00:37:31 00:37:31
3 400 Dan Fisher 00:38:34 00:38:36
4 208 Mark Lewy Abingdon AC 00:39:05 00:39:05
5 31 William Downey Witney Road Runners 00:39:17 00:39:18
6 386 Gary Blake 00:39:35 00:39:35
7 22 Thomas Basford 00:39:49 00:39:50
8 255 Emily Moss Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 00:39:59 00:40:00
9 406 Simon Gough 00:40:19 00:40:19
10 151 Andrew Gow 00:40:18 00:40:21
11 93 Edwards Dodwell Reading Roadrunners 00:40:25 00:40:25
12 185 John Beardsley 00:40:47
13 401 Christian Froggatt Reigate Priory AC 00:41:10 00:41:12
14 14 Louis Bailey Abingdon AC 00:41:23 00:41:23
15 29 Fergal Donnelly Reading Roadrunners 00:41:21 00:41:28
16 275 Rose Penfold Oxford University AC 00:41:33 00:41:35
17 142 David Reeves Didcot Runners 00:41:37 00:41:37
18 157 John Harvey Abingdon AC 00:41:36 00:41:38
19 414 Christopher Hodgson 00:41:48 00:41:48
20 89 Alistair Dance 00:41:48 00:41:50
21 251 Julian Moore Abingdon AC 00:41:51 00:41:52
22 11 Martin Ashworth 00:41:56 00:42:05
23 395 Andy Dodd Ealing 00:42:12 00:42:13
24 33 Melvin Silvey Reading Roadrunners 00:42:13 00:42:15
25 415 Alison Hopkins Ealing 00:42:21 00:42:22
26 8 Paul Phillips Compton Harriers 00:42:22 00:42:29
27 175 Andrew Cooper 00:43:04 00:43:07
28 302 Darrell Robins Reading Roadrunners 00:43:10 00:43:13
29 368 Craig Whitehead Abingdon AC 00:43:12 00:43:15
30 269 Stuart Parks 00:43:15 00:43:19
31 407 Nikki Gray Reading Roadrunners 00:43:16 00:43:21
32 125 Craig Lewis 00:43:16 00:43:27
33 408 Nicholas Hamilton Abingdon AC 00:43:26 00:43:28
34 62 David Caswell Reading Roadrunners 00:43:44 00:43:47
35 336 James Spurgeon 00:43:46 00:43:49
36 332 David Smyth Abingdon AC 00:43:47 00:43:51
37 120 Jerry Huxtable 00:43:48 00:43:55
38 398 Adrian Evans White Horse Harriers AC 00:44:10 00:44:25
39 419 Brian Landowski 00:44:26 00:44:28
40 330 Stephen Smith Abingdon AC 00:44:27 00:44:32
41 195 Paul King 00:44:25 00:44:45
42 55 Torrin Sarreti Didcot Runners 00:44:56 00:44:57
43 423 Eileen Naughton Didcot Runners 00:44:45 00:45:00
44 337 Rachel Stanley-Evans Witney Road Runners 00:44:56 00:45:01
45 94 David Day White Horse Harriers AC 00:45:05 00:45:07
46 30 Peter Jenkins Tadley Runners 00:45:00 00:45:14
47 38 Andy Muir Abingdon AC 00:45:10 00:45:16
48 297 David Richards Abingdon AC 00:45:11 00:45:18
49 253 Michael Morton 00:45:07 00:45:23
50 313 Katherine Sargeant Reading Roadrunners 00:45:21 00:45:26
51 114 Keith Ellis Reading Roadrunners 00:45:34 00:45:36
52 405 Nicola Golunska Headington Road Runners 00:45:43 00:45:46
53 429 Christian Royston-Airey 00:45:40 00:46:00
54 168 Del Bateman Benson Striders 00:46:00 00:46:01
55 391 Chris Corcoran 00:45:51 00:46:03
56 294 Chyavan Rees 00:45:59 00:46:03
57 149 Scott Erceg Reading Roadrunners 00:45:54 00:46:06
58 223 Shane Maciak 00:45:58 00:46:08
59 137 Ruben Godwin-Suttie 00:46:09 00:46:14
60 397 Andy Egan 00:46:12 00:46:17
61 181 Steve Badcock Redway Runners 00:46:20 00:46:25
62 148 Graham Tull Reading Roadrunners 00:46:28 00:46:33
63 43 Gus Williams 00:46:37 00:46:44
64 418 Simon Kippin 00:46:41 00:46:48
65 249 Paul Monaghan Reading Roadrunners 00:46:47 00:46:53
66 421 Richard Morgan Reading Roadrunners 00:46:48 00:46:59
67 295 Ian Rees White Horse Harriers AC 00:47:21 00:47:25
68 39 Ali Blaney Abingdon AC 00:47:23 00:47:29
69 399 David Fiddes Reading Roadrunners 00:47:27 00:47:33
70 86 Simon Cook 00:47:26 00:47:34
71 290 Andrew Prior 00:47:31 00:47:39
72 21 Andy Church Witney Road Runners 00:47:46 00:47:56
73 424 Mark Noctor 00:47:51 00:47:57
74 155 Mark Harraway 00:47:59 00:48:00
75 156 Lucy Harris Witney Road Runners 00:47:56 00:48:02
76 417 Laura Jones Witney Road Runners 00:47:56 00:48:06
77 389 Kevin Byrne Headington Road Runners 00:48:04 00:48:12
78 435 Bonnie Williams 00:48:04 00:48:13
79 167 Larry Haywood Benson Striders 00:48:23 00:48:25
80 422 Andrew Mummery 00:48:15 00:48:37
81 244 Tim Miller Reading Roadrunners 00:48:35 00:48:42
82 396 Eleanor Donoghue Reading Roadrunners 00:48:41 00:48:50
84 16 Richard Ball 00:48:33 00:48:55
85 136 Max Godwin-Suttie 00:49:04 00:49:09
86 67 James Wigmore Abingdon AC 00:49:03 00:49:10
87 107 Richard Dudding 00:49:06 00:49:18
88 170 Lisa Holland Witney Road Runners 00:49:08 00:49:18
89 402 Justin Gaze 00:49:15 00:49:23
90 428 Neil Rourke 00:49:17 00:49:25
91 403 Milly Gaze 00:49:17 00:49:25
92 261 Chris Newey 00:49:25 00:49:29
93 333 Jonathan Snell 00:49:16 00:49:30
94 373 Tim Wilson 00:49:17 00:49:34
95 344 Colin Suttie Benson Striders 00:49:32 00:49:35
96 369 Julia Wiblin Abingdon AC 00:50:24 00:50:27
97 23 Cat Batson Handy Cross Runners 00:50:21 00:50:31
98 186 Christian Moore Benson Striders 00:50:10 00:50:31
99 97 Crispin Deverill 00:50:29 00:50:49
100 388 Robin Burridge 00:50:42 00:50:49
101 752 Duncan Jamieson 00:50:36 00:50:55
102 410 Georgie Harris 00:50:50 00:50:58
103 34 Penelope Herbert Bearbrook Running Club 00:50:47 00:51:06
104 85 Sue Cozens 00:51:02 00:51:06
105 177 Andy Spink 00:50:56 00:51:17
106 52 Deirdre Bryson Benson Striders 00:51:25 00:51:29
107 50 Peter Browning 00:51:26 00:51:30
108 194 James Kiddie Reading Roadrunners 00:51:22 00:51:32
109 278 Julia Pennington Abingdon AC 00:51:28 00:51:36
110 59 Andrew Casey Didcot Runners 00:51:35 00:51:39
111 437 Elizabeth Winton 00:51:14 00:51:40
112 362 Martin Walker Didcot Runners 00:51:30 00:51:41
113 166 Sue Douglas Abingdon AC 00:51:41 00:51:44
114 779 Phil Plant 00:51:43 00:51:44
115 99 Stephen Dewdney 00:51:35 00:51:48
116 380 Erica Woosey-Griffin Abingdon AC 00:51:50 00:51:56
117 245 Angela Milliken-Tull Abingdon AC 00:51:43 00:52:00
118 128 Noel Francis Didcot Runners 00:51:53 00:52:09
119 436 Andrew Winton 00:51:48 00:52:13
120 272 Gavin Payne 00:51:54 00:52:15
121 427 Susan Powell Didcot Runners 00:52:03 00:52:18
122 392 Andy Dale 00:52:10 00:52:22
123 104 Ursula Downs 00:52:05 00:52:23
124 238 John McCormac Witney Road Runners 00:52:14 00:52:24
125 374 Wendy Wilson 00:52:10 00:52:26
126 262 John Newton Abingdon AC 00:52:15 00:52:31
127 286 Jackie Mackenzie Witney Road Runners 00:52:24 00:52:36
128 40 Les Bond Benson Striders 00:52:23 00:52:37
129 361 Catherine Wainwright White Horse Harriers AC 00:52:27 00:52:42
130 124 Simon Froud 00:52:28 00:52:45
131 795 Cormac Sheridan 00:52:39 00:53:01
132 237 Jo McCluskey 00:52:52 00:53:04
133 319 Caroline Sharples Benson Striders 00:53:17 00:53:19
134 350 Erica Taylor 00:53:15 00:53:20
135 355 Samantha Trickey Abingdon AC 00:53:14 00:53:30
136 78 Jean-Luc Coudret Didcot Runners 00:53:19 00:53:30
137 351 Martyn Taylor Didcot Runners 00:53:29 00:53:40
138 139 Matt Dellowe 00:53:39 00:53:50
139 173 Helen Hough 00:53:38 00:53:56
140 204 Greg Lean Abingdon AC 00:53:56 00:54:12
141 846 Sue Morley 00:54:10 00:54:13
142 318 Claire Seymour Reading Roadrunners 00:54:00 00:54:14
143 37 Lorna Blackmore Abingdon AC 00:53:57 00:54:15
144 200 Alison Kinnaird Abingdon AC 00:54:27 00:54:44
145 425 Joseph O'Halloran 00:54:24 00:54:46
146 133 Mel Gibson 00:54:41 00:54:49
147 1 Paul Airey 00:54:33 00:54:51
148 387 Eleanor Bromley 00:54:46 00:55:04
149 711 Shelley Bennett Thame Runners 00:54:47 00:55:07
150 786 Louise Rickard Thame Runners 00:54:47 00:55:08
151 430 Julie Shand Didcot Runners 00:55:10 00:55:27
152 74 Geraldene Compton 00:55:32 00:55:36
153 240 Brian McLean 00:55:15 00:55:40
154 376 Nick Wood 00:55:12 00:55:41
155 75 Laura Hodgson 00:55:34 00:55:42
156 303 Peter Robinson 00:55:30 00:55:42
157 365 Carl Wentworth 00:55:26 00:55:49
158 216 Carolyn Lockett 00:55:56 00:56:00
159 172 Edwin Hopper 00:55:53 00:56:06
160 153 Simon Hall 00:56:02 00:56:14
161 80 Michael Collins Kidlington R & AC 00:56:03 00:56:19
162 184 Luke Maklin 00:56:22 00:56:29
163 431 Lindsey Stark Benson Striders 00:56:32 00:56:33
164 291 Clare Read Benson Striders 00:56:34 00:56:36
165 394 Jackie Davin 00:56:31 00:56:42
166 328 Jaime Smith 00:56:40 00:56:44
167 118 Rob Hayes 00:56:56 00:57:00
168 20 Martin Barr 00:56:35 00:57:01
169 146 Rachel Green Eynsham Road Runners 00:56:56 00:57:09
170 48 Jessica Brown Eynsham Road Runners 00:56:57 00:57:10
171 201 Theresa Lamble Didcot Runners 00:57:11 00:57:16
172 432 Kenn Taylor 00:57:03 00:57:20
173 36 Ben Chaffey 00:57:06 00:57:24
174 5 Geoff Andrew 00:57:22 00:57:34
175 145 Catherine Green Benson Striders 00:57:07 00:57:34
176 161 Julia Hayes Benson Striders 00:57:40 00:57:45
177 308 Andrew Rugg 00:57:20 00:57:48
178 372 Patricia Wilson Abingdon AC 00:57:47 00:57:50
179 154 Hamish Veitch 00:57:50 00:57:57
180 322 Lucy Shelton 00:57:59 00:58:04
181 300 Sam Riseley 00:58:03 00:58:14
182 126 Jenny Wald Didcot Runners 00:58:00 00:58:17
183 320 Ed Sharples 00:58:12 00:58:18
184 305 Anne Rouget Witney Road Runners 00:58:08 00:58:19
185 24 Michael Pogson 00:58:09 00:58:20
186 327 Helen Smith Abingdon AC 00:58:04 00:58:22
187 433 Bob Thomas Reading Roadrunners 00:58:25 00:58:39
188 267 Jonathan Oakes 00:58:36 00:58:45
189 315 Mike Seager Abingdon AC 00:58:27 00:58:46
190 221 Michael Ludgate 00:58:22 00:58:47
191 209 Irene Liming Reading Roadrunners 00:58:35 00:58:50
192 271 Olive Patchett Thame Runners 00:58:54 00:59:15
193 299 Lucy Riseley 00:59:11 00:59:23
194 66 John Chilton Reading Roadrunners 00:59:12 00:59:27
195 42 Helen Bower Abingdon AC 00:59:14 00:59:31
196 71 Caroline Cole 00:59:30 00:59:32
197 143 Carole Grant-Garwood 00:59:13 00:59:34
198 366 Colin West 00:59:13 00:59:34
199 377 Adrian Woodhouse 00:59:22 00:59:38
200 108 Emma Durkin Abingdon AC 00:59:28 00:59:46
201 96 Jessica Deguara Eynsham Road Runners 00:59:41 00:59:54
202 159 Bruce Hawkins Thame Runners 00:59:37 00:59:59
203 326 Elisabeth Smith 00:59:50 01:00:14
204 270 Andrew Patchett Thame Runners 00:59:59 01:00:21
205 162 Jennie Hempleman Benson Striders 01:00:22 01:00:25
206 228 Kathryn Markey Benson Striders 01:00:22 01:00:25
207 72 Sadie Collings 01:00:00 01:00:27
208 371 Stuart Williamson 00:59:59 01:00:27
209 411 Paul Harris 01:00:33 01:00:58
210 232 Steven Masters 01:00:31 01:00:58
211 127 Ian Fowler Witney Road Runners 01:00:52 01:01:05
212 342 Amanda Sturdy Thame Runners 01:00:49 01:01:09
213 213 Andrew Lloyd 01:00:57 01:01:20
214 409 Emma Harris 01:01:06 01:01:30
215 420 Janet Manners Tadley Runners 01:01:19 01:01:44
216 214 Maggie Lloyd 01:01:22 01:01:45
217 378 Charlotte Woods 01:01:27 01:01:49
218 160 Alan Hayes 01:01:30 01:01:50
219 105 Chris Drew Reading Roadrunners 01:01:50 01:02:04
220 426 Mark Pomfret 01:01:46 01:02:12
221 352 Judy Tollet 01:02:08 01:02:14
222 205 Katie Lean Abingdon AC 01:01:59 01:02:16
223 345 Maureen Sweeney Reading Roadrunners 01:02:12 01:02:27
224 117 Michael Elms 01:02:24 01:02:29
225 76 Charlotte Coomber 01:02:24 01:02:29
226 179 Karen Jackson 01:02:09 01:02:33
227 2 Leisa Allinson 01:02:09 01:02:33
228 169 Judith Holgate 01:02:28 01:02:35
229 25 Susannah Cleary Datchet Dashers 01:02:28 01:02:36
230 110 Leanne Edwards 01:02:49 01:02:54
231 103 Tom Doust 01:02:51 01:03:02
232 220 Melanie Ludgate 01:02:40 01:03:06
233 46 David Brock 01:02:49 01:03:07
234 100 Mark Dorsett Bierton Runners 01:02:59 01:03:08
235 196 Philippa King 01:03:01 01:03:25
236 246 Debbie Misseldine Thame Runners 01:03:03 01:03:26
237 3 Claire McCann 01:03:31 01:03:51
238 385 Mark Affonso 01:03:30 01:03:54
239 84 Sarah Cowen 01:03:37 01:04:01
240 83 Louise Cowen 01:03:38 01:04:02
241 382 Linda Wright Reading Roadrunners 01:03:49 01:04:04
242 198 Neil Kinghan 01:04:10 01:04:32
243 438 Carl Woffington Reading Roadrunners 01:04:50 01:05:03
244 325 Nicola Simpson 01:04:57 01:05:05
245 90 Katie Dance 01:05:10 01:05:13
246 732 Castel Fairlie 01:05:33 01:05:35
247 101 Paula Dorsett Bierton Runners 01:05:36 01:05:46
248 158 Michelle Haveron 01:05:39 01:05:49
249 259 Elizabeth Nayman 01:05:39 01:05:49
250 102 Helen Doust 01:05:39 01:05:49
251 68 Fiona Clayton 01:05:47 01:06:06
252 65 Dave Cheshire 01:05:47 01:06:06
253 6 Emily Applegate 01:05:52 01:06:10
254 18 Katherine Barklie 01:06:17 01:06:26
255 434 Janice Thomas Reading Roadrunners 01:06:07 01:06:26
256 180 Susie Jackson 01:06:43 01:07:02
257 64 Miranda Habermel 01:06:43 01:07:03
258 53 Sarah Burningham 01:07:05 01:07:28
259 63 Jane Channon 01:07:27 01:07:36
260 797 Kingsley Starling Reading Roadrunners 01:07:58 01:08:07
261 132 Tiffany Gibbon 01:07:59 01:08:15
262 131 Paul Gibbon 01:07:59 01:08:15
263 413 Julie Haynes 01:08:32 01:08:38
264 412 David Haynes 01:08:31 01:08:38
265 163 Lisa Herbert Abingdon AC 01:08:27 01:08:44
266 119 Brian Evans Abingdon AC 01:08:28 01:08:50
267 12 Lisa Astbury Abingdon AC 01:09:40 01:10:01
268 95 Claudia De Verteuil-Holliday 01:09:48 01:10:01
269 199 Averell Kingston Adderbury Running Club 01:10:11 01:10:32
270 178 Geoffrey Jackson Didcot Runners 01:10:24 01:10:43
271 393 Mike David 01:13:26 01:13:54
272 197 Deborah King SALSTIX 01:13:25 01:13:54
273 250 Emma Moore Abingdon AC 01:13:58 01:14:18
274 312 Philippa Sanders 01:17:27 01:17:54
275 91 Sally Dance 01:17:26 01:17:55
276 404 Laura Gilroy 01:17:27 01:17:55
277 363 Karen Walters Abingdon AC 01:17:40 01:18:00
278 7 Sarah Armstrong 01:17:54 01:18:00
279 233 John May 01:18:09
280 41 Kim Walker 01:21:38 01:22:02
281 339 Angela Stanton 01:21:39 01:22:03