Chiltern Chase

2011 - 10K

Position Entrant Number Name Team Name Chip Time Finish Time
1 260 Robert Storey Eynsham Road Runners 00:36:00
2 275 Chris Bedford Abingdon Amblers AC 00:37:06
3 539 David Jackson Achille Ratti Climbing Club 00:37:12
4 617 Peter Summers Handy Cross Runners 00:37:16
5 118 Jim Thorn Headington Roadrunners 00:37:23
6 636 Matthew Hammersley 00:37:28
7 616 Tim Pearce 00:37:44
8 647 Stephen Woodus Alchester RC 00:38:45
9 181 Graham Bridges Eynsham Road Runners 00:38:58
10 460 Tim Doole 00:39:13
11 487 Paul Mason Datchet Dashers 00:39:26
12 707 Mat Walker Thame Road Runners 00:39:31
13 138 Graham Tull Aldermaston AC 00:40:13
14 271 Martin Bourne 00:40:21
15 700 Mary Grace Spalton Belgrave 00:40:30
16 429 Andrew Morrison 00:40:40
17 605 Edward Moore 00:40:45
18 642 Edward Dodwell Reading Road Runners 00:40:55
19 69 Gary Blake 00:41:06
20 565 Chris Colbeck Witney Road Runners 00:41:10
21 667 Helen Davies 00:41:12
22 137 Belinda Tull Reading Road Runners 00:41:31
23 162 George Smith White Horse Harriers 00:41:36
24 39 James Lyles-Clarke 00:41:42
25 414 Phil Holdship 00:41:43
26 187 Alan Lamb 00:41:47
27 144 Bridget King 00:41:49
28 131 Chris Brading 00:41:51
29 169 Tim O'Hare 00:41:52
30 272 Julian Moore Abingdon Amblers AC 00:41:54
31 198 Justin Lovstrom 00:41:57
32 383 Grant Hunter Witney Road Runners 00:41:59
33 349 Ed Barnett 00:42:06
34 129 David Brooks 00:42:09
35 145 James Cotter 00:42:19
36 659 Trevor Hewett 00:42:21
37 204 Peter Browning 00:42:23
38 586 Alan Kilday 00:42:26
39 564 Ann Rostern 00:42:41
40 709 Simon Walker Eynsham Road Runners 00:42:46
41 100 Stuart Parks 00:42:51
42 367 John Drummond 00:43:00
43 87 Richard Stokes 00:43:01
44 239 Mike Hollis Handy Cross Runners 00:43:02
45 634 Nigel Wright 00:43:04
46 116 Gus Williams 00:43:09
47 589 Benjamin Thompson 00:43:10
48 454 James Wigmore Abingdon Amblers AC 00:43:11
49 351 Greg Bennett 00:43:20
50 38 Lloyd Brock 00:43:24
51 371 Martin Griffiths 00:43:29
52 186 David Berger Abingdon Amblers AC 00:43:36
53 5 Nigel Jones 00:43:41
54 593 Stephen Smith Abingdon Amblers AC 00:43:44
55 621 Neil Rimmington 00:43:51
56 62 John Bishop Eynsham Road Runners 00:43:59
57 152 Michael Thompson Marlow Striders 00:44:04
58 114 Hattie Wood 00:44:06
59 200 Katy Young 00:44:09
60 361 Dan Creasey 00:44:11
61 686 Simon Graham-Harrison 00:44:11
62 689 Torrin Sarreti 00:44:14
63 176 Ioan Milosevic 00:44:15
64 649 Mark Schofield Eynsham Road Runners 00:44:21
65 242 Richard Lawrance Reading Road Runners 00:44:30
66 99 Thomas Kalinowski 00:44:30
67 704 Rob Chandler 00:44:36
68 66 Jon Bones Abingdon Amblers AC 00:44:37
69 598 Stephen Evins Kidlington Running & AC 00:44:38
70 1 David Ponting 00:44:41
71 368 Catherine Drummond 00:44:42
72 182 Denise Bridges Eynsham Road Runners 00:44:44
73 443 Robert Wilkinson Bowland Fell Runners 00:44:46
74 512 John Greenhill Kidlington Running & AC 00:44:52
75 370 Simon Chapman 00:44:52
76 278 Margaret Moody Handy Cross Runners 00:44:56
77 154 Adi Evans White Horse Harriers 00:45:01
78 350 Kitt Gilbert Scott Thame Road Runners 00:45:12
79 587 Freddy Grogan 00:45:12
80 629 Richard Hale Axe Valley Runners 00:45:15
81 439 Chris Corcoran 00:45:16
82 475 Richard Cole 00:45:17
83 665 Jonathan Woods 00:45:19
84 26 Jon Allen 00:45:21
85 423 Paul Gudge 00:45:24
86 185 Sarah Matthews Abingdon Amblers AC 00:45:24
87 159 Nathan King 00:45:34
88 299 Inge Dornan Abingdon Amblers AC 00:45:36
89 435 Rob Drury-Dryden 00:45:37
90 691 Brian Landowski 00:45:37
91 438 Stuart Hassall Bearbrook Joggers 00:45:43
92 173 Steve Brierty 00:45:58
93 694 Mark Carey 00:45:59
94 428 Gerald Cooper Burnham Joggers 00:46:05
95 392 Philip Booth 00:46:10
96 265 Ian Rees White Horse Harriers 00:46:10
97 117 Darren Kitching Radley AC 00:46:17
98 210 Rafael Rodriguez 00:46:22
99 194 David Sinclair Berkshire Hash House Harriers 00:46:28
100 264 Paul Fox 00:46:29
101 404 Antony Bourne Marlow Striders 00:46:35
102 220 Don Cummings 00:46:37
103 174 Les Bond 00:46:38
104 391 Josephine Von Zitzewitz 00:46:38
105 156 Alexandra Baird Headington Roadrunners 00:46:42
106 420 Daniel Winter Alchester RC 00:46:45
107 119 Wiz Bunce Kidlington Running & AC 00:46:46
108 346 Douglas Vickers Marlow Striders 00:46:48
109 17 Kate Williamson Eynsham Road Runners 00:46:51
110 669 Julie Rainbow 00:46:59
111 101 Jacqueline Pinnock Eynsham Road Runners 00:47:01
112 254 Larry Poole Eynsham Road Runners 00:47:13
113 24 Colin Suttie Benson Runners 00:47:13
114 231 Dan Beinart 00:47:16
115 160 George Vlachonikolis 00:47:21
116 570 Jonathan Moon Didcot Runners 00:47:23
117 613 Lawrence Booth 00:47:26
118 603 Jeremy Martin 00:47:28
119 502 Debbie Jones Handy Cross Runners 00:47:30
120 205 Hendriette Thorn 00:47:30
121 474 Antony McLarin 00:47:33
122 136 Richard Stillion 00:47:35
123 648 John Preston Reading Road Runners 00:47:38
124 566 Christina Pugsley 00:47:45
125 2 Ivor Byren 00:47:45
126 481 Pete Ferguson 00:47:45
127 418 Justin Gaze 00:47:47
128 614 Tom Clarke Abingdon Amblers AC 00:47:52
129 433 Catherine Brighton Abingdon Amblers AC 00:47:54
130 27 Peter True 00:48:02
131 379 Stephen Edwards Overton Harriers & AC 00:48:03
132 258 Sara Reader 00:48:04
133 221 Deborah Newstead Marlow Striders 00:48:05
134 594 Giles Pinner 00:48:06
135 456 Alex O'Keefe Westbury Harriers 00:48:11
136 222 Julie Newstead Sudbury Court RC 00:48:11
137 256 Ross Heriot 00:48:27
138 266 David Pan 00:48:30
139 608 Richard Bentley 00:48:41
140 209 Stephen Rosser 00:48:45
141 607 Jamie A'Court 00:48:50
142 653 Liz Purbrick Abingdon Amblers AC 00:48:59
143 345 Gary Rees 00:49:01
144 572 David Kindred UKnetrunner 00:49:02
145 612 Jonathan Carter 00:49:02
146 666 Max Derbyshire 00:49:07
147 384 Philip Harrison 00:49:15
148 252 Gregory Neal Watford Harriers AC 00:49:16
149 46 Simon Adamiec 00:49:16
150 457 Chyavan Rees 00:49:23
151 95 Barry Cornelius Headington Roadrunners 00:49:25
152 192 Mauro Gubinelli 00:49:27
153 393 Ann Bowles Marlow Striders 00:49:31
154 675 Stephen Gunn UKnetrunner 00:49:39
155 157 Toby Robinson 00:49:41
156 595 Muireann Maguire 00:49:42
157 267 Olov Hansen Marlow Striders 00:49:46
158 23 Andrew Simpson 00:49:51
159 436 Patrick Allen 00:49:57
160 215 Sharon Quartly 00:50:01
161 201 John O'Reilly 00:50:01
162 706 Ian Morris 00:50:06
163 153 Aoife Thompson Marlow Striders 00:50:07
164 411 Patricia Wilson Abingdon Amblers AC 00:50:07
165 253 Graeme Hackland Hook Norton Harriers 00:50:11
166 693 James Lees 00:50:13
167 581 Duncan Jamieson 00:50:13
168 170 Hannah Lingard 00:50:13
169 172 Richard Scott 00:50:13
170 406 Martin Johnson Eynsham Road Runners 00:50:13
171 664 Kevin Mackinnon 00:50:15
172 55 Geoff Andrew 00:50:17
173 412 Juliet Rand Benson Striders 00:50:17
174 444 Simon Riviere Reading Joggers 00:50:18
175 683 Paul Chipperfield Alchester RC 00:50:18
176 146 Ian Keeley Eynsham Road Runners 00:50:19
177 654 Stephen Badcock 00:50:20
178 703 Alan Williams 00:50:21
179 14 Peter Robinson 00:50:23
180 151 Oonagh Thompson Marlow Striders 00:50:24
181 70 Derek Peverill Vale of Aylesbury 00:50:24
182 386 Steve Hall 00:50:25
183 672 Barry Lingard 00:50:27
184 3 Joanna Byren 00:50:28
185 84 Grace Robinson Abingdon Amblers AC 00:50:37
186 646 Alison Rivers Kidlington Running & AC 00:50:37
187 249 David Lees 00:50:40
188 596 Chris King 00:50:41
189 381 Andy Young 00:50:42
190 673 Lisa Hogger 00:50:45
191 364 Paul Creasey Eynsham Road Runners 00:50:51
192 633 Clifford Penton Abingdon Amblers AC 00:50:52
193 591 David Buckle 00:50:53
194 262 Dominika Misztela 00:50:53
195 203 Andrew Garner Abingdon Amblers AC 00:51:02
196 93 William Hull JHR 00:51:03
197 624 Deborah Heath Portsmouth Joggers Club 00:51:15
198 268 Barbro Julin Marlow Striders 00:51:16
199 360 David Elliott 00:51:17
200 378 Rich Barlow 00:51:20
201 121 Jeffreys Timothy 00:51:21
202 193 Melody Jones-Christodoulou 00:51:22
203 126 Stuart Tricklebank 00:51:23
204 455 John Rickman Maidenhead 00:51:26
205 48 David Hutchison 00:51:29
206 663 Matthew Varney 00:51:30
207 585 Andy Spink 00:51:30
208 632 Davud Gillott 00:51:30
209 240 Jessica Princivalle 00:51:33
210 243 Jason Drackett 00:51:33
211 710 Ian Ramsell Abingdon Amblers AC 00:51:47
212 495 Piotr Olczak 00:51:49
213 377 Tara Lawfull Eynsham Road Runners 00:51:51
214 494 Sarah Cook 00:51:53
215 374 Dan Hills 00:51:54
216 569 Lindsay Freeman 00:51:55
217 405 Julie Shand Didcot Runners 00:51:56
218 223 Neil Hussey 00:51:57
219 453 Kate Cooke Marlow Striders 00:51:57
220 96 Joe Burbank 00:51:59
221 450 Fiona Macpherson 00:52:00
222 125 David Haggie 00:52:03
223 660 Nick Sherston 00:52:04
224 449 Caz Shaw 00:52:05
225 97 Judy Foster Didcot Runners 00:52:06
226 8 Mandy Soule 00:52:07
227 177 Emily Goodwin 00:52:08
228 57 Derek McAllan 00:52:11
229 492 Joseph Peter Drinkwater The Bitter And Twisted Harriers 00:52:11
230 227 Joanna Cassells Handy Cross Runners 00:52:15
231 493 Vanessa Main Bitter and Twisted Harriers 00:52:18
232 28 Dagmar True 00:52:18
233 276 Liz Bedford Abingdon Amblers AC 00:52:21
234 478 Claire Churchhouse 00:52:21
235 109 Mike Corrigall 00:52:23
236 503 Fenella Derbyshire 00:52:26
237 575 John Dillon 00:52:29
238 61 Jane Bishop Eynsham Road Runners 00:52:30
239 37 Richard Long 00:52:34
240 619 Zoe Smart Datchet Dashers 00:52:37
241 644 Lorna Gardner 00:52:42
242 506 Malcolm Booker 00:52:47
243 212 Susie Newton 00:52:52
244 211 Emma Fenning 00:52:52
245 567 Richard Evans 00:52:54
246 604 Keith Baker Eynsham Road Runners 00:52:57
247 58 Rebecca Clegg Eynsham Road Runners 00:53:02
248 639 John Scarborough Didcot Runners 00:53:05
249 247 Sally Lavis 00:53:05
250 606 Katharine Gibbins 00:53:07
251 141 Sheila Gascoigne Eynsham Road Runners 00:53:08
252 226 Marc Oakley 00:53:09
253 697 Tina Johnson 00:53:10
254 133 Mo Fassihinia Reading Road Runners 00:53:11
255 115 Robert Wood 00:53:12
256 178 Stuart Goodwin 00:53:17
257 236 Joanne Willoughby Alchester RC 00:53:28
258 382 Sam Young 00:53:29
259 104 Paul Reeves 00:53:31
260 363 Ian Noble 00:53:40
261 202 Noel Blatchford Abingdon Amblers AC 00:53:41
262 568 Veronica Benson 00:53:45
263 92 Rachel Walsh Headington Roadrunners 00:53:50
264 434 Liz Alexander 00:53:54
265 250 David Craft 00:53:56
266 590 Jose Molina 00:53:59
267 459 Al Bell 00:54:00
268 655 Tim Sharp 00:54:00
269 507 Matthew Beardsley 00:54:02
270 440 Sabrina Shortland 00:54:03
271 270 Shan Saunders 00:54:04
272 479 John Chilton Reading Road Runners 00:54:05
273 417 Milly Gaze 00:54:05
274 626 Tim Summerley 00:54:06
275 486 Barbara Mason Datchet Dashers 00:54:07
276 579 Jon Clements 00:54:09
277 578 Bruce Wilson 00:54:14
278 645 Gail Tunesi 00:54:16
279 130 Kathryn Meakin 00:54:17
280 711 Fiona Hannington 00:54:17
281 597 Alun Stowell 00:54:28
282 505 Kerry Emanuel 00:54:30
283 583 Eileen Naughton 00:54:30
284 410 Martyn Johnson 00:54:32
285 504 Simon Emanuel 00:54:32
286 661 Martin Wilson 00:54:33
287 561 Keith Browning 00:54:34
288 441 Duncan Tyler 00:54:34
289 43 Julia Hayes Benson Go Active 00:54:35
290 442 Paula Gaunt 00:54:37
291 430 Emma Hunter 00:54:38
292 50 Laura Povah 00:54:38
293 197 Michelle Stirling Didcot Runners 00:54:41
294 562 Katherine Smith 00:54:43
295 158 Shelley Bennett 00:54:44
296 622 Dan Haines 00:54:44
297 628 Alice Gann 00:54:46
298 21 Kathryn Sim 00:54:47
299 225 Sandra Davies Team Kennet 00:54:54
300 51 Glyn Povah 00:55:02
301 498 Lisa Treacher 00:55:05
302 427 Gill Tyson 00:55:07
303 599 Anna Keith Benson Striders 00:55:13
304 388 Kate Swinburne-Johnson 00:55:17
305 179 Anita Heybourne 00:55:23
306 705 Graham Macadman 00:55:29
307 122 Ben Connolly 00:55:30
308 375 Jason Coe 00:55:33
309 470 Claudia McKenzie Datchet Dashers 00:55:37
310 445 Lawrence Grady 00:55:52
311 188 Roy Barford 00:55:53
312 469 Samuel Jefferies 00:55:53
313 601 Antony Green 00:55:59
314 408 Gareth Clark 00:56:00
315 491 Graham Stinton 00:56:00
316 712 Jack Gill 00:56:01
317 650 Julie Stimpson Abingdon Amblers AC 00:56:02
318 627 Isabel Gann 00:56:04
319 52 Caroline Smith 00:56:04
320 228 Tom Doust 00:56:04
321 682 Abbs Clayton Lower Farm 00:56:07
322 600 Rita Dykes Reading Road Runners 00:56:08
323 477 Beth Bosiak 00:56:19
324 482 Rosamund Southgate 00:56:19
325 631 David Bryson 00:56:22
326 678 Matt Aspinall 00:56:22
327 484 Craig Bull 00:56:24
328 584 Jeanette Wooster 00:56:26
329 147 Marisa Keeley Eynsham Road Runners 00:56:31
330 380 Jo Handley 00:56:32
331 4 Judy Howard 00:56:33
332 573 David John Perry 00:56:34
333 103 David Ellis 00:56:35
334 513 Charlotte Woods 00:56:36
335 102 Lucy Ellis 00:56:36
336 496 Philip Hull 00:56:38
337 167 Tracey Roberts Didcot Runners 00:56:40
338 690 Helen Gilbert 00:56:40
339 161 Susan Fallon Thame Road Runners 00:56:43
340 261 Debbie Misseldine 00:56:49
341 207 Bruce Hawkins Thame Road Runners 00:56:52
342 42 Andrew Lloyd 00:56:54
343 73 Paula Jenkins Bearbrook Running Club 00:56:56
344 592 Lisa Sharp 00:57:00
345 369 Robert Streeter Purple Patch Runners 00:57:02
346 88 Anne Noble 00:57:03
347 90 Chris Cox Reading Road Runners 00:57:04
348 480 Bryan Griffiths 00:57:09
349 216 Hildy Frenken Eynsham Road Runners 00:57:16
350 274 Steve Streatfield-Chalk 00:57:16
351 385 Rachel Green Eynsham Road Runners 00:57:33
352 413 Carole Wells Metros 00:57:37
353 273 Caroline Streatfield-Chalk 00:57:46
354 476 Matthew Burnell 00:57:57
355 610 Richard Mason 00:57:58
356 609 Alex Mason 00:57:58
357 238 Elizabeth Nelson 00:57:58
358 224 Sara Ham Alchester RC 00:57:59
359 419 Yoko Yanagisawa 00:58:00
360 44 Sharon D'arcy Benson Runners 00:58:01
361 490 Richard Willsher Coolhurst Trotters 00:58:08
362 199 John Styles 00:58:11
363 403 Anneli Bourne Marlow Striders 00:58:15
364 618 Lindsey Stark Benson Striders 00:58:15
365 53 Judith Powell 00:58:23
366 229 Helen Doust 00:58:26
367 674 Sarah Lowman 00:58:32
368 132 Karen Brading Kidlington Running & AC 00:58:36
369 163 Charlotte Maddison 00:58:41
370 611 Jenny Percy Benson Striders 00:58:48
371 263 Hayley Atkins 00:58:59
372 255 Stephanie Morgan 00:59:05
373 362 Cindy Creasey Eynsham Road Runners 00:59:09
374 54 Jeannie McGeehin 00:59:12
375 134 Jeanette Koski 00:59:16
376 685 Gina Russell 00:59:20
377 511 Fliss Hoad 00:59:20
378 32 Nina Tomlin 00:59:22
379 135 Judith Hall 00:59:23
380 563 Mahmut Sinoplu 00:59:24
381 687 Robyn Thompson 00:59:25
382 15 Julie Weiskrantz Eynsham Road Runners 00:59:32
383 217 Julie Sollis 00:59:56
384 78 Gwen Guppy 00:59:57
385 248 Carrie Stockton 01:00:02
386 164 Amanda Sturdy Thame Road Runners 01:00:13
387 94 Kate Forrest 01:00:22
388 472 Simon Larter-Evans 01:00:25
389 40 David McCann Benson Runners 01:00:31
390 18 Alexandra Collier 01:00:32
391 702 Sara Wright 01:00:38
392 500 Sarah Westwood Metros 01:00:46
393 241 Frances Wakefield 01:00:54
394 387 Christopher Tompkins 01:01:20
395 602 Caroline Roberts 01:01:21
396 269 Stephen Davies 01:01:33
397 615 Cathy Creswell 01:01:43
398 16 Joanne Miles 01:01:45
399 510 Marianne Mays Marlow Striders 01:01:46
400 98 Mark Kalinowski 01:01:48
401 257 Charlotte Bainbridge 01:01:53
402 485 Mark Arnold 01:01:57
403 148 Deborah Nash 01:02:04
404 195 Chrissie Bell 01:02:11
405 508 Gina Bujakowski 01:02:14
406 184 Lizzie Hayes 01:02:19
407 68 Janet Sandford Bearbrook Joggers 01:02:20
408 180 Joan Ryan Eynsham Road Runners 01:02:26
409 509 John Nixon Marlow Striders 01:02:30
410 214 Melissa Solomons 01:02:30
411 113 Justin Turvey 01:02:32
412 13 Brian Evans Abingdon Amblers AC 01:02:38
413 41 Paul McCann 01:02:39
414 625 Louise Johnson Cambridge Harriers 01:02:44
415 237 Dave Holliday 01:02:46
416 110 Louise Skidmore 01:02:51
417 128 Mya Comfort 01:03:11
418 127 Andrew Comfort 01:03:24
419 501 Sarah Bevan 01:03:24
420 196 Jeremy Bell 01:03:34
421 347 Lucy Keal 01:04:01
422 348 Simon Cooper 01:04:01
423 620 Matilda Brock 01:04:06
424 407 Sue Hourigan 01:04:11
425 244 Sarah Laing 01:04:13
426 64 Ruth Bowen Running 4 Women Club 01:04:23
427 111 Russell Sharpe 01:04:25
428 175 Eleanor Maciver 01:04:51
429 245 Elena Jones 01:04:51
430 473 Dawn Larter-Evans 01:04:53
431 165 Hannah Wylde 01:04:54
432 394 Sue Clarke 01:05:06
433 658 Juliet Bostwick 01:05:14
434 415 Hazel Loutsis 01:05:25
435 416 Jo Huyg 01:05:42
436 149 Josephine Ryan 01:05:42
437 71 Amanda Wood 01:05:42
438 79 Debbie Mitchell Bearbrook Joggers 01:05:47
439 234 Caroline Stovold 01:06:00
440 140 Roger Gascoigne Eynsham Road Runners 01:06:08
441 246 Catherine Szweda 01:06:40
442 446 Estelle Kelleway 01:06:51
443 623 Cliare Ward 01:06:51
444 353 Des King Abingdon Amblers AC 01:06:56
445 373 Linda Timms 01:06:57
446 483 Francisco Manjavacas 01:07:25
447 451 Mayte Luera 01:07:25
448 582 Maria Sarilaksana 01:08:22
449 232 Jane Robertson 01:08:34
450 432 Susanne Corney 01:08:40
451 424 Kate Douglas Purple Patch Runners 01:09:13
452 437 Elspeth Douglas 01:09:13
453 635 Julie Pattisson 01:10:02
454 31 Anna Gain 01:10:07
455 662 Elizabeth Sanders 01:10:18
456 571 Christina Montanheiro 01:10:35
457 124 Jackie Applegate 01:10:54
458 425 Sandra Jinks Eynsham Road Runners 01:12:22
459 376 Frances Coe 01:12:45
460 123 Emily Garrington 01:16:15